MENU

14003/Malda Town - New Delhi Express
मालदा टाउन - नई दिल्ली एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 9:05, Platform# 4
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • S
Zone: NR/Northern Coast Travel Time: 29h 35m, Halts: 20 halts
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night, Platform# 5
  • T
  • S
1425 km 48 km/hr Mail/Express

14003/Malda Town - New Delhi Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 14003- Malda Town - New Delhi Express operating from Malda Town/MLDT to New Delhi/NDLS covering a distance of almost 1425 km km within 29h 35m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Malda Town - New Delhi Express Train Time table -14003

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Malda Town (MLDT) First 09:05 0 N/A 1
2 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 09:37 09:42 5 N/A 1
3 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 10:22 10:24 2 N/A 1
4 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 11:23 11:28 5 N/A 1
5 Bhagalpur (BGP) 12:53 12:58 5 N/A 1
6 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 14:02 14:07 5 N/A 1
7 Abhaipur (AHA) 14:26 14:27 1 N/A 1
8 Kiul Jn PQ (KIUL) 15:15 15:20 5 N/A 1
9 Patna Jn RL (PNBE) 18:10 18:20 10 N/A 1
10 Ara Jn (ARA) 19:20 19:22 2 N/A 1
11 Buxar (BXR) 20:22 20:24 2 N/A 1
12 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 23:02 23:12 10 N/A 1
13 Varanasi Jn RL (BSB) 23:48 23:58 10 N/A 1
14 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 01:45 01:50 5 N/A 2
15 Amethi (AME) 02:34 02:35 1 N/A 2
16 Gauriganj (GNG) 02:48 02:49 1 N/A 2
17 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 03:30 03:32 2 N/A 2
18 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 05:40 05:50 10 N/A 2
19 Bareilly Jn (BE) 09:53 09:58 5 N/A 2
20 Moradabad Jn (MB) 11:30 11:40 10 N/A 2
21 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 13:54 13:56 2 N/A 2
22 New Delhi (NDLS) 14:40 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Malda Town - New Delhi Express, train number 14003. The train begins its journey from Malda Town/MLDT to New Delhi/NDLS. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

shoranur b-cabin Railway Station

List of train passing from shoranur b-cabin Railway Station

hanuman circle Railway Station

List of train passing from hanuman circle Railway Station

jotana Railway Station

List of train passing from jotana Railway Station

daund goods yard Railway Station

List of train passing from daund goods yard Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

14003/Coach Position Malda Town - New Delhi Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 14003- Malda Town - New Delhi Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • GS 5
  • 3A 6
  • 2A 7
  • 3A 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • SL 17
  • GS 18
  • GS 19
  • GS 20

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Malda Town - New Delhi Express -(14003) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.