MENU

14659/Malani Express
मालानी एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 17:35, Platform# 9
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: NR/Northern Coast Travel Time: 17h 55m, Halts: 37 halts
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
919 km 51 km/hr Mail/Express

14659/Malani Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 14659- Malani Express operating from Old Delhi Junction/DLI to Jaisalmer/JSM covering a distance of almost 919 km km within 17h 55m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Malani Express Train Time table -14659

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) First 17:35 0 N/A 1
2 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 17:50 17:52 2 N/A 1
3 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 18:06 18:08 2 N/A 1
4 Palam (PM) 18:14 18:16 2 N/A 1
5 Gurgaon (GGN) 18:30 18:32 2 N/A 1
6 Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH) 18:40 18:42 2 N/A 1
7 Pataudi Road (PTRD) 18:59 19:01 2 N/A 1
8 Khalilpur (KIP) 19:12 19:14 2 N/A 1
9 Rewari Jn (RE) 19:43 19:45 2 N/A 1
10 Bawal (BWL) 19:59 20:01 2 N/A 1
11 Harsauli (HSI) 20:18 20:20 2 N/A 1
12 Khairthal (KRH) 20:29 20:31 2 N/A 1
13 Alwar Jn (AWR) 20:52 20:55 3 N/A 1
14 Malakhera (MKH) 21:08 21:10 2 N/A 1
15 Rajgarh (RHG) 21:24 21:26 2 N/A 1
16 Baswa (BU) 21:42 21:44 2 N/A 1
17 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 21:57 21:59 2 N/A 1
18 Dausa (DO) 22:19 22:21 2 N/A 1
19 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 23:09 23:11 2 N/A 1
20 Jaipur Jn RL (JP) 23:35 23:45 10 N/A 1
21 Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 00:11 00:13 2 N/A 2
22 Phulera Jn (FL) 00:58 01:00 2 N/A 2
23 Nawa City (NAC) 01:26 01:28 2 N/A 2
24 Makrana Jn (MKN) 01:54 01:56 2 N/A 2
25 Degana Jn (DNA) 02:38 02:41 3 N/A 2
26 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 03:15 03:20 5 N/A 2
27 Gotan (GOTN) 03:37 03:39 2 N/A 2
28 Rai Ka Bagh Palace (RKB) 04:38 04:40 2 N/A 2
29 Jodhpur Jn Rev (JU) 04:50 05:20 30 N/A 2
30 Marwar Mathaniya (MMY) 05:57 05:59 2 N/A 2
31 Tivari (TIW) 06:11 06:13 2 N/A 2
32 Osiyan (OSN) 06:34 06:36 2 N/A 2
33 Marwar Lohawat (MWT) 07:10 07:12 2 N/A 2
34 Phalodi Jn (PLCJ) 07:55 08:00 5 N/A 2
35 Ramdevra (RDRA) 08:47 08:49 2 N/A 2
36 Pokaran Rev (POK) 09:20 09:45 25 N/A 2
37 Ashapura Gomat (AQG) 09:51 09:53 2 N/A 2
38 Shribhadriya Lathi (SBLT) 10:22 10:24 2 N/A 2
39 Jaisalmer (JSM) 11:40 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Malani Express, train number 14659. The train begins its journey from Old Delhi Junction/DLI to Jaisalmer/JSM. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

tahsil bhadra Railway Station

List of train passing from tahsil bhadra Railway Station

gogameri Railway Station

List of train passing from gogameri Railway Station

diplana Railway Station

List of train passing from diplana Railway Station

nohar Railway Station

List of train passing from nohar Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

14659/Coach Position Malani Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 14659- Malani Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • 3A 7
  • 1A + 2A 8
  • 2A 9
  • GS 10
  • GS 11
  • GS 12
  • 3A 13
  • 3A 14
  • 2A 15
  • 1A + 2A 16
  • SL 17
  • SL 18
  • SL 19
  • SL 20
  • SL 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Malani Express -(14659) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.