MENU

14662/Malani Express 1
मालानी एक्सप्रेस 1

Departs @ 18:00, Platform# 0
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: NR/Northern Coast Travel Time: 17h 15m, Halts: 33 halts
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night, Platform# 0
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
828 km 48 km/hr Mail/Express

14662/Malani Express 1

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 14662- Malani Express 1 operating from Barmer/BME to Old Delhi Junction/DLI covering a distance of almost 828 km km within 17h 15m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Malani Express 1 Train Time table -14662

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Barmer (BME) 18:00 0 1
2 Utarlai (UTL) 18:10 18:12 2m 1 1
3 Baytu (BUT) 18:41 18:43 2m 1 1
4 Balotra (BLT) 19:26 19:31 5m 1 1
5 Samdhari Junction (SMR) 19:58 20:03 5m 1 1
6 Luni Junction (LUNI) 20:50 20:53 3m 1 1
7 Basni (BANE) 21:10 21:12 2m 0 1
8 Jodhpur Junction (JU) 21:45 23:15 90m 1 1
9 Raikabag Palace Junction (RKB) 23:21 23:23 2m 0 1
10 Gotan (GOTN) 0:17 0:19 2m 0 2
11 Merta Road Junction (MTD) 0:40 0:45 5m 0 2
12 Degana Junction (DNA) 1:25 1:28 3m 0 2
13 Makrana Junction (MKN) 1:58 2:00 2m 0 2
14 Nawa City (NAC) 3:06 3:08 2m 0 2
15 Phulera Junction (FL) 4:00 4:02 2m 0 2
16 Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 4:16 4:18 2m 0 2
17 Jaipur Junction (JP) 4:50 5:00 10m 1 2
18 Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 5:08 5:10 2m 0 2
19 Dausa (DO) 5:49 5:51 2m 2 2
20 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 6:14 6:16 2m 0 2
21 Baswa (BU) 6:29 6:31 2m 1 2
22 Rajgarh (RHG) 6:40 6:42 2m 0 2
23 Malakhera (MKH) 6:55 6:57 2m 0 2
24 Alwar Junction (AWR) 7:14 7:17 3m 0 2
25 Khairthal (KRH) 7:34 7:36 2m 1 2
26 Harsauli (HSI) 7:43 7:45 2m 0 2
27 Bawal (BWL) 8:01 8:03 2m 0 2
28 Rewari Junction (RE) 8:50 9:15 25m 0 2
29 Pataudi Road (PTRD) 9:33 9:35 2m 0 2
30 Garhi Harsaru Junction (GHH) 9:51 9:53 2m 0 2
31 Gurgaon (GGN) 10:05 10:07 2m 0 2
32 Palam (PM) 10:21 10:23 2m 1 2
33 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 10:31 10:33 2m 0 2
34 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 10:53 10:55 2m 0 2
35 Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 11:15 0 2

Get the route map information for Malani Express 1, train number 14662. The train begins its journey from Barmer/BME to Old Delhi Junction/DLI. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

putarra Railway Station

List of train passing from putarra Railway Station

bhopal bypass cabin Railway Station

List of train passing from bhopal bypass cabin Railway Station

krishnarajpuram bypass cabin Railway Station

List of train passing from krishnarajpuram bypass cabin Railway Station

varanasi outer cabin Railway Station

List of train passing from varanasi outer cabin Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

14662/Coach Position Malani Express 1

The schedule below shows information on train number 14662- Malani Express 1. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • SLR 1
  • GEN 2
  • GEN 3
  • S6 4
  • S7 5
  • S8 6
  • B3 7
  • A2 8
  • HA2 9
  • SLR 10

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Malani Express 1 -(14662) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.