MENU

12402/Magadh Express
मगध एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 20:00, Platform# 15
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: NR/Northern Coast Travel Time: 17h 55m, Halts: 26 halts
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night, Platform# 3
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1063 km 59 km/hr SuperFast

12402/Magadh Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12402- Magadh Express operating from New Delhi/NDLS to Islampur/IPR covering a distance of almost 1063 km km within 17h 55m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Magadh Express Train Time table -12402

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 New Delhi PQ (NDLS) First 20:00 0 N/A 1
2 Aligarh Jn RL (ALJN) 22:07 22:12 5 N/A 1
3 Tundla Jn (TDL) 23:17 23:22 5 N/A 1
4 Firozabad (FZD) 23:35 23:37 2 N/A 1
5 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 23:54 23:56 2 N/A 1
6 Etawah (ETW) 00:33 00:35 2 N/A 2
7 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 02:30 02:35 5 N/A 2
8 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 05:05 05:10 5 N/A 2
9 Vindhyachal (BDL) 06:04 06:06 2 N/A 2
10 Mirzapur (MZP) 06:16 06:18 2 N/A 2
11 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 07:40 07:55 15 N/A 2
12 Zamania (ZNA) 08:30 08:32 2 N/A 2
13 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 08:45 08:47 2 N/A 2
14 Buxar (BXR) 09:11 09:13 2 N/A 2
15 Dumraon (DURE) 09:24 09:26 2 N/A 2
16 Bihiya (BEA) 09:47 09:49 2 N/A 2
17 Ara Jn (ARA) 10:06 10:08 2 N/A 2
18 Bihta (BTA) 10:22 10:24 2 N/A 2
19 Danapur (DNR) 10:39 10:41 2 N/A 2
20 Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 10:50 10:52 2 N/A 2
21 Patna Jn (PNBE) 11:20 11:45 25 N/A 2
22 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 11:52 11:54 2 N/A 2
23 Patna Saheb (PNC) 12:03 12:05 2 N/A 2
24 Fatuha (FUT) 12:26 12:28 2 N/A 2
25 Daniyawan Bazar H (DNWH) 12:40 12:42 2 N/A 2
26 Hilsa Block (HIL) 13:06 13:08 2 N/A 2
27 Ekangar Sarai F (EKR) 13:20 13:22 2 N/A 2
28 Islampur (IPR) 13:55 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Magadh Express, train number 12402. The train begins its journey from New Delhi/NDLS to Islampur/IPR. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

amla junction yard Railway Station

List of train passing from amla junction yard Railway Station

ajni yard Railway Station

List of train passing from ajni yard Railway Station

m Railway Station

List of train passing from m Railway Station

siliguri junction ng Railway Station

List of train passing from siliguri junction ng Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12402/Coach Position Magadh Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12402- Magadh Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • 1A 5
  • 2A 6
  • 3A 7
  • 3A 8
  • PC 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • SL 17
  • SL 18
  • SL 19
  • SL 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23
  • GS 24

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Magadh Express -(12402) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.