MENU

12052/Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express
मडगांव - दादर जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 12:00, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: CR/Central Coast Travel Time: 11h 5m, Halts: 7 halts
Arrives @ 23:05, Platform# 8
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
572 km 51 km/hr Jan Shatabdi

12052/Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12052- Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express operating from Madgaon Junction/MAO to Dadar Central/DR covering a distance of almost 572 km km within 11h 5m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express Train Time table -12052

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Madgaon (MAO) First 12:00 0 N/A 1
2 Thivim (THVM) 12:52 12:54 2 N/A 1
3 Kudal (KUDL) 13:54 13:56 2 N/A 1
4 Kankavli (KKW) 14:20 14:22 2 N/A 1
5 Ratnagiri RL (RN) 16:20 16:25 5 N/A 1
6 Chiplun (CHI) 17:48 17:50 2 N/A 1
7 Panvel (PNVL) 21:48 21:50 2 N/A 1
8 Thane (TNA) 22:33 22:35 2 N/A 1
9 Dadar Cr (DR) 23:05 Last 0 N/A 1

Get the route map information for Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express, train number 12052. The train begins its journey from Madgaon Junction/MAO to Dadar Central/DR. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

umalla Railway Station

List of train passing from umalla Railway Station

juna rajuvadiya Railway Station

List of train passing from juna rajuvadiya Railway Station

amletha Railway Station

List of train passing from amletha Railway Station

rajpipla Railway Station

List of train passing from rajpipla Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12052/Coach Position Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12052- Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • 2S 1
  • CC 2
  • CC 3
  • 2S 4
  • 2S 5
  • 2S 6
  • 2S 7
  • 2S 8
  • 2S 9
  • 2S 10
  • 2S 11
  • 2S 12

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express -(12052) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.