MENU

15651/Lohit Express
लोहित एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 13:10, Platform# 4
  •   
  • M
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier Coast Travel Time: 47h 25m, Halts: 41 halts
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights, Platform# 3
  • M
2345 km 49 km/hr Mail/Express

15651/Lohit Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 15651- Lohit Express operating from Guwahati/GHY to Jammu Tawi/JAT covering a distance of almost 2345 km km within 47h 25m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Lohit Express Train Time table -15651

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Guwahati (GHY) First 13:10 0 N/A 1
2 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 13:25 13:30 5 N/A 1
3 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 14:10 14:20 10 N/A 1
4 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 16:25 16:35 10 N/A 1
5 New Alipurduar RL (NOQ) 18:15 18:20 5 N/A 1
6 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 18:50 18:55 5 N/A 1
7 Dhupguri (DQG) 19:52 19:57 5 N/A 1
8 New Jalpaiguri Jn RL (NJP) 21:35 21:50 15 N/A 1
9 Kishanganj (KNE) 22:53 22:58 5 N/A 1
10 Katihar Jn RL (KIR) 01:15 01:30 15 N/A 2
11 Karagola Road (CRR) 01:53 01:54 1 N/A 2
12 Naugachia (NNA) 02:23 02:24 1 N/A 2
13 Mansi Jn (MNE) 03:10 03:11 1 N/A 2
14 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 03:22 03:23 1 N/A 2
15 Begu Sarai (BGS) 03:56 03:57 1 N/A 2
16 Barauni Jn (BJU) 04:30 04:45 15 N/A 2
17 Mohiuddinnagar (MOG) 05:18 05:19 1 N/A 2
18 Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 05:56 05:57 1 N/A 2
19 Mehnar Road (MNO) 06:01 06:02 1 N/A 2
20 Desari (DES) 06:12 06:13 1 N/A 2
21 Hajipur Jn RL (HJP) 07:13 07:15 2 N/A 2
22 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 07:35 07:37 2 N/A 2
23 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 09:35 09:50 15 N/A 2
24 Siwan Jn (SV) 10:35 10:40 5 N/A 2
25 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 11:25 11:30 5 N/A 2
26 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 11:49 11:50 1 N/A 2
27 Gorakhpur Jn RL (GKP) 13:45 14:05 20 N/A 2
28 Basti (BST) 15:10 15:15 5 N/A 2
29 Gonda Jn (GD) 16:40 16:55 15 N/A 2
30 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 19:40 19:50 10 N/A 2
31 Hardoi (HRI) 21:16 21:18 2 N/A 2
32 Bareilly Jn (BE) 23:22 23:27 5 N/A 2
33 Moradabad Jn (MB) 01:00 01:08 8 N/A 3
34 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 03:10 03:12 2 N/A 3
35 Roorkee (RK) 03:30 03:32 2 N/A 3
36 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 04:15 04:25 10 N/A 3
37 Jagadhri (JUD) 04:52 04:53 1 N/A 3
38 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 05:40 05:48 8 N/A 3
39 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 07:32 07:42 10 N/A 3
40 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 08:40 08:45 5 N/A 3
41 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:35 10:40 5 N/A 3
42 Kathua (KTHU) 11:13 11:15 2 N/A 3
43 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 12:35 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Lohit Express, train number 15651. The train begins its journey from Guwahati/GHY to Jammu Tawi/JAT. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

mirzapur bangladesh Railway Station

List of train passing from mirzapur bangladesh Railway Station

mouchak Railway Station

List of train passing from mouchak Railway Station

joydebpur junction Railway Station

List of train passing from joydebpur junction Railway Station

tongi junction Railway Station

List of train passing from tongi junction Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

15651/Coach Position Lohit Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 15651- Lohit Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • SL 2
  • SL 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • PC 9
  • 3A 10
  • 2A 11
  • 3A 12
  • 3A 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • SL 17
  • SL 18
  • SL 19
  • SL 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23
  • GS 24

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Lohit Express -(15651) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.