MENU

53176/Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved)
लालगोला - सियालदह पैसेंजर (अनारक्षित)

Departs @ 6:45, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: ER/Eastern Coast Travel Time: 5h 52m, Halts: 34 halts
Arrives @ 12:37, Platform# 0
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
228 km 39 km/hr Passenger

53176/Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 53176- Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) operating from Lalgola/LGL to Sealdah/SDAH covering a distance of almost 228 km km within 5h 52m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time table -53176

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Lalgola (LGL) 6:45 1 1
2 Krishnapur (KRP) 6:50 6:52 2m 0 1
3 Pirtala (PRTL) 7:00 7:01 1m 1 1
4 Bhagwangola (BQG) 7:08 7:09 1m 0 1
5 Subarnamrigi (SBNM) 7:16 7:17 1m 1 1
6 JiaGanj (JJG) 7:23 7:24 1m 0 1
7 Murshidabad (MBB) 7:35 7:36 1m 0 1
8 Cossimbazar (CSZ) 7:43 7:44 1m 0 1
9 Berhampore Court (BPC) 7:49 7:50 1m 0 1
10 New Balarampur Halt (NBPH) 7:57 7:58 1m 1 1
11 Sargachhi (SGV) 8:11 8:12 1m 0 1
12 Bhabta (BFT) 8:17 8:18 1m 1 1
13 Beldanga (BEB) 8:26 8:27 1m 0 1
14 Rejinagar (REJ) 8:37 8:38 1m 0 1
15 Sirajnagar Halt (SRJN) 8:44 8:45 1m 1 1
16 Plassey (PLY) 8:52 8:53 1m 0 1
17 Pagla Chandi (PCX) 9:01 9:02 1m 1 1
18 Debagram (DEB) 9:09 9:10 1m 0 1
19 Sonadanga (SVH) 9:19 9:20 1m 1 1
20 Bethuadahari (BTY) 9:26 9:27 1m 0 1
21 Muragacha (MGM) 9:39 9:40 1m 0 1
22 Dhubulia (DHU) 9:47 9:48 1m 0 1
23 Bahadurpur (BPD) 9:56 9:57 1m 1 1
24 Krishnanagar City Junction (KNJ) 10:09 10:11 2m 1 1
25 Badkulla (BDZ) 10:20 10:21 1m 0 1
26 Taherpur (THP) 10:27 10:28 1m 0 1
27 Birnagar (BIJ) 10:33 10:34 1m 0 1
28 Kalinarayanpur Junction (KLNP) 10:39 10:40 1m 1 1
29 Ranaghat Junction (RHA) 10:51 10:52 1m 2 1
30 Chakdaha (CDH) 11:03 11:04 1m 2 1
31 Kalyani (KYI) 11:21 11:22 1m 0 1
32 Kanchrapara (KPA) 11:26 11:27 1m 2 1
33 Naihati Junction (NH) 11:37 11:38 1m 4 1
34 Barrackpore (BP) 11:55 11:56 1m 4 1
35 Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 12:11 12:12 1m 4 1
36 Sealdah (SDAH) 12:37 0 1

Get the route map information for Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved), train number 53176. The train begins its journey from Lalgola/LGL to Sealdah/SDAH. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

panvel junction Railway Station

List of train passing from panvel junction Railway Station

dahar ka balaji Railway Station

List of train passing from dahar ka balaji Railway Station

chomun samod Railway Station

List of train passing from chomun samod Railway Station

govindgarh malikpur Railway Station

List of train passing from govindgarh malikpur Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

53176/Coach Position Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved)

The schedule below shows information on train number 53176- Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • SLR 1
  • S3 2
  • S2 3
  • S1 4
  • GS 5
  • GS 6
  • GS 7
  • GS 8
  • GS 9
  • GS 10
  • RMS 11
  • GS 12
  • HCP 13
  • SLR 14

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) -(53176) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.