MENU

53154/lalgola - ranaghat memu
लालगोला - रानाघाट मेमू

Departs @ 11:40, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: ER/Eastern Coast Travel Time: 3h 55m, Halts: 27 halts
Arrives @ 15:35, Platform# 0
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
154 km 39 km/hr MEMU

53154/lalgola - ranaghat memu

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 53154- lalgola - ranaghat memu operating from Lalgola/LGL to Ranaghat Junction/RHA covering a distance of almost 154 km km within 3h 55m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

lalgola - ranaghat memu Train Time table -53154

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Lalgola (LGL) 11:40 1 1
2 Krishnapur (KRP) 11:44 11:45 1m 0 1
3 Pirtala (PRTL) 11:54 11:55 1m 1 1
4 Bhagwangola (BQG) 12:02 12:03 1m 0 1
5 Subarnamrigi (SBNM) 12:09 12:10 1m 0 1
6 JiaGanj (JJG) 12:15 12:16 1m 0 1
7 Murshidabad (MBB) 12:23 12:24 1m 0 1
8 Cossimbazar (CSZ) 12:30 12:31 1m 0 1
9 Berhampore Court (BPC) 12:37 12:43 6m 0 1
10 New Balarampur Halt (NBPH) 12:49 12:50 1m 1 1
11 Sargachhi (SGV) 12:54 12:55 1m 0 1
12 Bhabta (BFT) 12:59 13:00 1m 1 1
13 Beldanga (BEB) 13:06 13:07 1m 0 1
14 Rejinagar (REJ) 13:16 13:17 1m 0 1
15 Sirajnagar Halt (SRJN) 13:23 13:24 1m 1 1
16 Plassey (PLY) 13:29 13:30 1m 0 1
17 Pagla Chandi (PCX) 13:37 13:38 1m 1 1
18 Debagram (DEB) 13:44 13:45 1m 0 1
19 Sonadanga (SVH) 13:53 13:54 1m 1 1
20 Bethuadahari (BTY) 13:59 14:00 1m 0 1
21 Muragacha (MGM) 14:11 14:12 1m 0 1
22 Dhubulia (DHU) 14:18 14:19 1m 0 1
23 Bahadurpur (BPD) 14:26 14:27 1m 1 1
24 Krishnanagar City Junction (KNJ) 14:58 15:00 2m 0 1
25 Badkulla (BDZ) 15:07 15:08 1m 0 1
26 Taherpur (THP) 15:12 15:13 1m 0 1
27 Birnagar (BIJ) 15:15 15:16 1m 0 1
28 Kalinarayanpur Junction (KLNP) 15:19 15:20 1m 1 1
29 Ranaghat Junction (RHA) 15:35 0 1

Get the route map information for lalgola - ranaghat memu, train number 53154. The train begins its journey from Lalgola/LGL to Ranaghat Junction/RHA. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

siliguri town Railway Station

List of train passing from siliguri town Railway Station

sukna Railway Station

List of train passing from sukna Railway Station

rangtong Railway Station

List of train passing from rangtong Railway Station

tindharia Railway Station

List of train passing from tindharia Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

53154/Coach Position lalgola - ranaghat memu

The schedule below shows information on train number 53154- lalgola - ranaghat memu. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • SLR 0
  • GEN 1
  • GEN 2
  • GEN 3
  • GEN 4
  • GEN 5
  • GEN 6
  • SLR 7

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

lalgola - ranaghat memu -(53154) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.