MENU

12370/Kumbha Express
कुंभ एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 23:55, Platform# 8
  • S
  • M
  • T
  •   
  • T
  • F
  •   
Zone: ER/Eastern Coast Travel Time: 27h 20m, Halts: 16 halts
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights, Platform# 10
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • T
  • F
1537 km 56 km/hr SuperFast

12370/Kumbha Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12370- Kumbha Express operating from Haridwar/HW to Howrah Junction/HWH covering a distance of almost 1537 km km within 27h 20m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Kumbha Express Train Time table -12370

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Haridwar Jn (HW) First 23:55 0 N/A 1
2 Moradabad Jn (MB) 02:45 03:00 15 N/A 2
3 Bareilly Jn RL (BE) 04:25 04:30 5 N/A 2
4 Lucknow Jn RL (LKO) 08:20 08:30 10 N/A 2
5 Nihalgarh (NHH) 09:51 09:53 2 N/A 2
6 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 10:37 10:39 2 N/A 2
7 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 12:55 13:05 10 N/A 2
8 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 14:10 14:25 15 N/A 2
9 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 15:11 15:13 2 N/A 2
10 Buxar (BXR) 15:39 15:41 2 N/A 2
11 Patna Jn (PNBE) 17:50 18:00 10 N/A 2
12 Mokama Jn (MKA) 19:22 19:24 2 N/A 2
13 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 20:22 20:24 2 N/A 2
14 Jhajha (JAJ) 21:32 21:37 5 N/A 2
15 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 22:09 22:11 2 N/A 2
16 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 22:36 22:38 2 N/A 2
17 Asansol Jn (ASN) 00:01 00:06 5 N/A 3
18 Howrah Jn (HWH) 03:15 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Kumbha Express, train number 12370. The train begins its journey from Haridwar/HW to Howrah Junction/HWH. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

raman Railway Station

List of train passing from raman Railway Station

khed Railway Station

List of train passing from khed Railway Station

sangameshwar road Railway Station

List of train passing from sangameshwar road Railway Station

vilavade Railway Station

List of train passing from vilavade Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12370/Coach Position Kumbha Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12370- Kumbha Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • 2A 3
  • 3A 4
  • PC 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • GS 14
  • GS 15

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Kumbha Express -(12370) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.