MENU

15901/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Express
एस आर बेंगलुरू - नई तिनसुकिया साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 23:55, Platform# 0
  •   
  • M
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier Coast Travel Time: 71h 50m, Halts: 36 halts
Arrives @ 23:45 +3 nights, Platform# 3
  • M

15901/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 15901- KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Express operating from KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC to New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK covering a distance of almost 3589 km km within 71h 50m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Express Train Time table -15901

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Ksr Bengaluru PQ (SBC) First 03:10 0 N/A 1
2 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 03:33 03:35 2 N/A 1
3 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 04:18 04:20 2 N/A 1
4 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 05:55 06:00 5 N/A 1
5 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 07:08 07:10 2 N/A 1
6 Perambur (PER) 08:55 09:05 10 N/A 1
7 Nellore (NLR) 12:54 12:55 1 N/A 1
8 Ongole (OGL) 14:30 14:31 1 N/A 1
9 Vijayawada Jn RL (BZA) 16:45 17:00 15 N/A 1
10 Rajahmundry (RJY) 19:10 19:12 2 N/A 1
11 Visakhapatnam RL Rev (VSKP) 22:45 23:05 20 N/A 1
12 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 00:03 00:05 2 N/A 2
13 Brahmapur (BAM) 03:05 03:10 5 N/A 2
14 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 05:15 05:35 20 N/A 2
15 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:05 06:10 5 N/A 2
16 Cuttack (CTC) 06:40 06:45 5 N/A 2
17 Balasore (BLS) 09:41 09:43 2 N/A 2
18 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 11:20 11:35 15 N/A 2
19 Howrah Jn RL Rev (HWH) 13:55 14:15 20 N/A 2
20 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 16:24 16:29 5 N/A 2
21 Rampur Hat (RPH) 17:27 17:29 2 N/A 2
22 Malda Town RL (MLDT) 20:00 20:15 15 N/A 2
23 Kishanganj (KNE) 22:03 22:05 2 N/A 2
24 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 23:40 23:55 15 N/A 2
25 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 00:10 00:12 2 N/A 3
26 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 03:45 03:50 5 N/A 3
27 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 05:20 05:25 5 N/A 3
28 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 06:06 06:08 2 N/A 3
29 Guwahati (GHY) 08:45 09:10 25 N/A 3
30 Lumding Jn (LMG) 12:30 12:40 10 N/A 3
31 Diphu (DPU) 13:11 13:13 2 N/A 3
32 Dimapur (DMV) 13:53 14:00 7 N/A 3
33 Furkating Jn (FKG) 15:40 15:42 2 N/A 3
34 Mariani Jn (MXN) 16:20 16:30 10 N/A 3
35 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 17:15 17:20 5 N/A 3
36 Sibsagar Town (SRTN) 17:39 17:41 2 N/A 3
37 Moranhat (MRHT) 18:15 18:17 2 N/A 3
38 Dibrugarh (DBRG) 19:20 19:30 10 N/A 3
39 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 20:45 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Express, train number 15901. The train begins its journey from KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC to New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

siras Railway Station

List of train passing from siras Railway Station

sureli Railway Station

List of train passing from sureli Railway Station

devpura Railway Station

List of train passing from devpura Railway Station

aulant Railway Station

List of train passing from aulant Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

15901/Coach Position KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 15901- KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • SL 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • PC 15
  • SL 16
  • SL 17
  • 3A 18
  • 3A 19
  • 3A 20
  • 3A 21
  • 2A 22
  • GS 23
  • GS 24

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Express -(15901) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.