MENU

12079/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Express
एस आर बेंगलुरू - हुब्बल्ली जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 6:00, Platform# 8
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: SWR/South Western Coast Travel Time: 7h 25m, Halts: 9 halts
Arrives @ 13:25, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S

12079/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12079- KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Express operating from KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC to Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL covering a distance of almost 470 km km within 7h 25m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Express Train Time table -12079

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) First 06:00 0 N/A 1
2 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 06:09 06:10 1 N/A 1
3 Tumkur (TK) 07:03 07:05 2 N/A 1
4 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 08:30 08:35 5 N/A 1
5 Birur Jn RL (RRB) 09:13 09:15 2 N/A 1
6 Chikjajur Jn (JRU) 10:09 10:10 1 N/A 1
7 Davangere RL (DVG) 10:48 10:50 2 N/A 1
8 Harihar (HRR) 11:03 11:05 2 N/A 1
9 Ranibennur (RNR) 11:29 11:30 1 N/A 1
10 Haveri (HVR) 11:59 12:00 1 N/A 1
11 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 13:25 Last 0 N/A 1

Get the route map information for KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Express, train number 12079. The train begins its journey from KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC to Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

sylhet Railway Station

List of train passing from sylhet Railway Station

kulaura junction Railway Station

List of train passing from kulaura junction Railway Station

feni junction Railway Station

List of train passing from feni junction Railway Station

laksam junction Railway Station

List of train passing from laksam junction Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12079/Coach Position KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12079- KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • 2S 1
  • CC 2
  • 2S 3
  • 2S 4
  • 2S 5
  • 2S 6
  • 2S 7
  • 2S 8
  • 2S 9
  • 2S 10
  • 2S 11
  • 2S 12

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Express -(12079) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.