MENU

22834/Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar HumSafar Express
कृष्णराजपुराम - भुबनेश्वर हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 16:05, Platform# 4
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: ECoR Coast Travel Time: 26h 0m, Halts: 17
Arrives @ 18:05, Platform# 2
1511 km 58 km/hr Humsafar

22834/Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar HumSafar Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 22834- Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar HumSafar Express operating from Krishnarajapuram/KJM to Bhubaneswar/BBS covering a distance of almost 1511 km km within 26h 0m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar HumSafar Express Train Time table -22834

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) Start 16:05 0 4 1
2 Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 16:38 16:40 2 4 1
3 Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 18:58 19:00 2 0 1
4 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 20:05 20:10 5 2 1
5 Renigunta Junction (RU) 22:25 22:35 10 4 1
6 Gudur Junction (GDR) 00:18 00:20 2 0 2
7 Nellore (NLR) 00:43 00:45 2 2 2
8 Ongole (OGL) 02:13 02:15 2 0 2
9 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 04:50 05:00 10 0 2
10 Eluru (EE) 05:50 05:52 2 2 2
11 Rajahmundry (RJY) 07:08 07:10 2 0 2
12 Duvvada (DVD) 10:25 10:27 2 4 2
13 Visakhapatnam Juncti (VSKP) 11:00 11:20 20 3 2
14 Vizianagaram Junctio (VZM) 12:15 12:17 2 3 2
15 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 13:13 13:15 2 0 2
16 Palasa (PSA) 14:18 14:20 2 0 2
17 Brahmapur (BAM) 15:25 15:27 2 1 2
18 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 17:35 17:40 5 0 2
19 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 18:05 End 0 2 2

Get the route map information for Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar HumSafar Express, train number 22834. The train begins its journey from Krishnarajapuram/KJM to Bhubaneswar/BBS. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

phulera junction Railway Station

List of train passing from phulera junction Railway Station

naraina Railway Station

List of train passing from naraina Railway Station

tiloniya Railway Station

List of train passing from tiloniya Railway Station

kishangarh Railway Station

List of train passing from kishangarh Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

22834/Coach Position Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar HumSafar Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 22834- Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar HumSafar Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • EOG 1
  • B1 2
  • B2 3
  • B3 4
  • B4 5
  • B5 6
  • B6 7
  • B7 8
  • B8 9
  • B9 10
  • B10 11
  • PC 12
  • B11 13
  • B12 14
  • B13 15
  • B14 16
  • B15 17
  • B16 18
  • EOG 19

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar HumSafar Express -(22834) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.