MENU

12075/Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express
कोझिकोड - तिरुवनंतपुरम जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 13:40, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: SR/Southern Coast Travel Time: 7h 15m, Halts: 10 halts
Arrives @ 20:55, Platform# 2
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S

12075/Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12075- Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express operating from Kozhikode Main (Calicut)/CLT to Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC covering a distance of almost 400 km km within 7h 15m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express Train Time table -12075

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Kozhikkode Calicut PQ (CLT) First 13:35 0 N/A 1
2 Tirur (TIR) 14:07 14:09 2 N/A 1
3 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 14:55 15:00 5 N/A 1
4 Thrisur RL (TCR) 15:33 15:35 2 N/A 1
5 Aluva Alwaye (AWY) 16:24 16:25 1 N/A 1
6 Eranakulam Jn RL (ERS) 17:10 17:15 5 N/A 1
7 Shertallai (SRTL) 17:43 17:44 1 N/A 1
8 Alleppey (ALLP) 18:13 18:15 2 N/A 1
9 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 18:58 19:00 2 N/A 1
10 Kollam Jn Quilon (QLN) 19:43 19:45 2 N/A 1
11 Varkala (VAK) 20:04 20:05 1 N/A 1
12 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 20:55 Last 0 N/A 1

Get the route map information for Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express, train number 12075. The train begins its journey from Kozhikode Main (Calicut)/CLT to Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

alniya Railway Station

List of train passing from alniya Railway Station

ravtha road Railway Station

List of train passing from ravtha road Railway Station

kanwalpura Railway Station

List of train passing from kanwalpura Railway Station

dhuankheri Railway Station

List of train passing from dhuankheri Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12075/Coach Position Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12075- Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • 2S 1
  • 2S 2
  • 2S 3
  • 2S 4
  • 2S 5
  • 2S 6
  • 2S 7
  • CC 8
  • CC 9
  • CC 10
  • 2S 11
  • 2S 12
  • 2S 13
  • 2S 14
  • 2S 15
  • 2S 16
  • 2S 17
  • 2S 18
  • 2S 19
  • 2S 20

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express -(12075) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.