MENU

13238/Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
कोटा - पटना एक्सप्रेस (फैजाबाद के माध्यम से) (पीटी)

Departs @ 14:50, Platform# 4
  • S
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • T
  • F
  •   
Zone: ECR/East Central Coast Travel Time: 26h 40m, Halts: 26 halts
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night, Platform# 5
  • S
  • T
  • F
1264 km 47 km/hr Mail/Express

13238/Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 13238- Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT) operating from Kota Junction/KOTA to Patna Junction/PNBE covering a distance of almost 1264 km km within 26h 40m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT) Train Time table -13238

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Kota Jn PQ (KOTA) First 14:50 0 N/A 1
2 Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 15:50 15:52 2 N/A 1
3 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 16:20 16:25 5 N/A 1
4 Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 17:18 17:20 2 N/A 1
5 Gangapur City (GGC) 17:55 18:00 5 N/A 1
6 Hindaun City (HAN) 18:40 18:42 2 N/A 1
7 Bayana Jn (BXN) 19:28 19:30 2 N/A 1
8 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 20:03 20:05 2 N/A 1
9 Mathura Jn RL Rev (MTJ) 20:50 21:15 25 N/A 1
10 Agra Cantt Rev (AGC) 22:15 22:40 25 N/A 1
11 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 22:50 22:52 2 N/A 1
12 Tundla Jn (TDL) 00:25 00:30 5 N/A 2
13 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 04:20 04:30 10 N/A 2
14 Unnao Jn (ON) 04:52 04:54 2 N/A 2
15 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 05:55 06:20 25 N/A 2
16 Faizabad Jn (FD) 08:33 08:38 5 N/A 2
17 Ayodhya (AY) 08:53 08:55 2 N/A 2
18 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 09:48 09:50 2 N/A 2
19 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 10:25 10:27 2 N/A 2
20 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 10:55 10:57 2 N/A 2
21 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 12:20 12:30 10 N/A 2
22 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 13:20 13:30 10 N/A 2
23 Zamania (ZNA) 14:06 14:08 2 N/A 2
24 Bhadaura (BWH) 14:23 14:25 2 N/A 2
25 Buxar (BXR) 14:50 14:52 2 N/A 2
26 Ara Jn (ARA) 15:52 15:54 2 N/A 2
27 Danapur (DNR) 16:58 17:00 2 N/A 2
28 Patna Jn (PNBE) 17:30 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT), train number 13238. The train begins its journey from Kota Junction/KOTA to Patna Junction/PNBE. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

kumaramangalam Railway Station

List of train passing from kumaramangalam Railway Station

keeranur Railway Station

List of train passing from keeranur Railway Station

narthamalai Railway Station

List of train passing from narthamalai Railway Station

vellanur Railway Station

List of train passing from vellanur Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

13238/Coach Position Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 13238- Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • 3A 4
  • 3A 5
  • 2A 6
  • 2A + 3A 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • SL 17
  • SL 18
  • SL 19
  • GS 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT) -(13238) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.