MENU

18006/Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express
कोरापुट (समलेश्वरी) एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 4:15, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: SER/South Eastern Coast Travel Time: 26h 10m, Halts: 44 halts
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night, Platform# 17
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1166 km 44 km/hr Mail/Express

18006/Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 18006- Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express operating from Jagdalpur/JDB to Howrah Junction/HWH covering a distance of almost 1166 km km within 26h 10m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express Train Time table -18006

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Jagdalpur (JDB) First 04:30 0 N/A 1
2 Jeypore (JYP) 05:33 05:35 2 N/A 1
3 Koraput Jn (KRPU) 06:45 07:10 25 N/A 1
4 Damanjodi (DMNJ) 07:38 07:40 2 N/A 1
5 Lakshmipur Road (LKMR) 08:26 08:28 2 N/A 1
6 Tikiri (TKRI) 08:56 08:58 2 N/A 1
7 Rayagada (RGDA) 10:35 11:00 25 N/A 1
8 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 11:15 11:17 2 N/A 1
9 Therubali (THV) 11:23 11:25 2 N/A 1
10 Muniguda (MNGD) 12:00 12:02 2 N/A 1
11 Ambodala (AMB) 12:20 12:22 2 N/A 1
12 Norla Road (NRLR) 12:45 12:47 2 N/A 1
13 Rupra Road (RPRD) 12:55 12:57 2 N/A 1
14 Kesinga (KSNG) 13:10 13:15 5 N/A 1
15 Titlagarh (TIG) 13:50 14:00 10 N/A 1
16 Badmal (BUDM) 14:18 14:20 2 N/A 1
17 Saintala (SFC) 14:30 14:32 2 N/A 1
18 Balangir (BLGR) 15:00 15:05 5 N/A 1
19 Barpali (BRPL) 16:03 16:05 2 N/A 1
20 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 16:20 16:25 5 N/A 1
21 Hirakud (HKG) 16:48 16:50 2 N/A 1
22 Sambalpur RL (SBP) 17:30 18:00 30 N/A 1
23 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 18:06 18:08 2 N/A 1
24 Rengali (RGL) 18:15 18:20 5 N/A 1
25 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 19:35 19:45 10 N/A 1
26 Bagdihi (BEH) 20:05 20:06 1 N/A 1
27 Bamra (BMB) 20:22 20:23 1 N/A 1
28 Garpos (GPH) 20:38 20:39 1 N/A 1
29 Rajgangpur (GP) 20:55 20:56 1 N/A 1
30 Kansbahal (KXN) 21:07 21:08 1 N/A 1
31 Kalunga (KLG) 21:16 21:17 1 N/A 1
32 Panposh (PPO) 21:26 21:27 1 N/A 1
33 Rourkela (ROU) 21:58 22:18 20 N/A 1
34 Bisra (BZR) 22:33 22:34 1 N/A 1
35 Manoharpur (MOU) 22:55 22:56 1 N/A 1
36 Chakaradharpur RL (CKP) 23:50 23:57 7 N/A 1
37 Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN) 00:12 00:13 1 N/A 2
38 Sini Jn (SINI) 00:29 00:30 1 N/A 2
39 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 01:05 01:15 10 N/A 2
40 Jhargram (JGM) 02:32 02:33 1 N/A 2
41 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 03:20 03:30 10 N/A 2
42 Panskura (PKU) 04:10 04:12 2 N/A 2
43 Bagnan (BZN) 04:42 04:44 2 N/A 2
44 Ulubaria (ULB) 04:58 05:00 2 N/A 2
45 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 05:38 05:40 2 N/A 2
46 Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:25 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express, train number 18006. The train begins its journey from Jagdalpur/JDB to Howrah Junction/HWH. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

vadamalapuram Railway Station

List of train passing from vadamalapuram Railway Station

vyasarpadi Railway Station

List of train passing from vyasarpadi Railway Station

varadapur Railway Station

List of train passing from varadapur Railway Station

virkudi Railway Station

List of train passing from virkudi Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

18006/Coach Position Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 18006- Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • 3A 4
  • 3A 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • GS 9
  • GS 10

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express -(18006) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.