MENU

10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
कोंकण कन्या एक्सप्रेस (पीटी)

Departs @ 23:05, Platform# 18
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: KR/Konkan Coast Travel Time: 11h 40m, Halts: 18 halts
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S

10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 10111- Konkan Kanya Express (PT) operating from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM to Madgaon Junction/MAO covering a distance of almost 581 km km within 11h 40m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Konkan Kanya Express (PT) Train Time table -10111

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSTM) 23:05 18 1
2 Dadar Central (DR) 23:18 23:20 2m 5 1
3 Thane (TNA) 23:40 23:45 5m 5 1
4 Panvel Junction (PNVL) 0:25 0:30 5m 7 2
5 Mangaon (MNI) 2:38 2:39 1m 1 2
6 Khed (KHED) 3:38 3:39 1m 1 2
7 Chiplun (CHI) 4:04 4:05 1m 1 2
8 Sangameshwar Road (SGR) 4:50 4:51 1m 1 2
9 Ratnagiri (RN) 5:25 5:30 5m 1 2
10 Vilavade (VID) 6:14 6:15 1m 1 2
11 Rajapur Road (RAJP) 6:31 6:32 1m 1 2
12 Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW) 6:51 6:52 1m 1 2
13 Kankavali (KKW) 7:20 7:22 2m 1 2
14 Sindhudurg (SNDD) 7:37 7:38 1m 1 2
15 Kudal (KUDL) 7:54 7:55 1m 1 2
16 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 8:22 8:23 1m 1 2
17 Pernem (PERN) 8:52 8:53 1m 1 2
18 Thivim (THVM) 9:06 9:07 1m 1 2
19 Karmali (KRMI) 9:27 9:28 1m 2 2
20 Madgaon Junction (MAO) 10:45 13 2

Get the route map information for Konkan Kanya Express (PT), train number 10111. The train begins its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM to Madgaon Junction/MAO. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

tati Railway Station

List of train passing from tati Railway Station

parbatonia Railway Station

List of train passing from parbatonia Railway Station

bangurkela Railway Station

List of train passing from bangurkela Railway Station

jariagarh Railway Station

List of train passing from jariagarh Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

10111/Coach Position Konkan Kanya Express (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 10111- Konkan Kanya Express (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • SLR 1
  • UR 2
  • UR 3
  • S11 4
  • S10 5
  • S9 6
  • S8 7
  • S7 8
  • S6 9
  • S5 10
  • S4 11
  • S3 12
  • S2 13
  • S1 14
  • PC 15
  • B4 16
  • B3 17
  • B2 18
  • B1 19
  • A1 20
  • HA1 21
  • UR 22
  • UR 23
  • LDS 24

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Konkan Kanya Express (PT) -(10111) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.