MENU

11019/Konark Express (PT)
कोणार्क एक्सप्रेस (पीटी)

Departs @ 15:10, Platform# 14
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: CR/Central Coast Travel Time: 37h 5m, Halts: 36 halts
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S

11019/Konark Express (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 11019- Konark Express (PT) operating from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM to Bhubaneswar/BBS covering a distance of almost 1930 km km within 37h 5m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Konark Express (PT) Train Time table -11019

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSTM) 15:10 14 1
2 Dadar Central (DR) 15:23 15:25 2m 5 1
3 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 16:06 16:08 2m 5 1
4 Karjat Junction (KJT) 16:48 16:50 2m 2 1
5 Lonavala (LNL) 17:38 17:40 2m 1 1
6 Pune Junction (PUNE) 19:00 19:05 5m 3 1
7 Daund Junction (DD) 20:35 20:40 5m 2 1
8 Solapur (SUR) 0:15 0:25 10m 1 2
9 Gulbarga (GR) 2:31 2:33 2m 1 2
10 Wadi Junction (WADI) 3:45 3:50 5m 2 2
11 Sedam (SEM) 4:24 4:25 1m 0 2
12 Tandur (TDU) 4:48 4:50 2m 1 2
13 Begumpet (BMT) 7:00 7:02 2m 1 2
14 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 7:45 8:00 15m 2 2
15 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 10:10 10:20 10m 1 2
16 Warangal (WL) 10:28 10:30 2m 1 2
17 Mahbubabad (MABD) 11:26 11:28 2m 1 2
18 Khammam (KMT) 11:55 11:57 2m 1 2
19 Madhira (MDR) 12:20 12:22 2m 1 2
20 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 14:00 14:20 20m 1 2
21 Eluru (EE) 15:07 15:09 2m 2 2
22 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 15:38 15:40 2m 2 2
23 Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 15:58 16:00 2m 1 2
24 Rajahmundry (RJY) 16:39 16:41 2m 3 2
25 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 17:18 17:20 2m 1 2
26 Tuni (TUNI) 17:57 17:59 2m 2 2
27 Anakapalle (AKP) 19:28 19:30 2m 2 2
28 Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 21:00 21:20 20m 1 2
29 Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 22:17 22:22 5m 4 2
30 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 23:14 23:16 2m 0 2
31 Palasa (PSA) 0:20 0:22 2m 0 3
32 Sompeta (SPT) 0:45 0:47 2m 0 3
33 Ichchapuram (IPM) 1:01 1:03 2m 0 3
34 Brahmapur (BAM) 1:25 1:35 10m 1 3
35 Chatrapur (CAP) 1:50 1:52 2m 0 3
36 Balugaon (BALU) 2:35 2:37 2m 3 3
37 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 3:45 3:50 5m 2 3
38 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 4:15 1 3

Get the route map information for Konark Express (PT), train number 11019. The train begins its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM to Bhubaneswar/BBS. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

sonadanga Railway Station

List of train passing from sonadanga Railway Station

debagram Railway Station

List of train passing from debagram Railway Station

pagla chandi Railway Station

List of train passing from pagla chandi Railway Station

rejinagar Railway Station

List of train passing from rejinagar Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

11019/Coach Position Konark Express (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 11019- Konark Express (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • SLR 1
  • UR 2
  • A1 3
  • B5 4
  • B4 5
  • B3 6
  • B2 7
  • B1 8
  • PC 9
  • S12 10
  • S11 11
  • S10 12
  • S9 13
  • S8 14
  • S7 15
  • S6 16
  • S5 17
  • S4 18
  • S3 19
  • S2 20
  • S1 21
  • UR 22
  • SLR 23
  • VSKP

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Konark Express (PT) -(11019) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.