MENU

16319/Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express
कोचुवेली - बनासवाड़ी हमसफर एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 18:05, Platform# 0
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  • S
Zone: SR Coast Travel Time: 16h 40m, Halts: 12
Arrives @ 10:45, Platform# 0
828 km 50 km/hr Humsafar

16319/Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 16319- Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express operating from Kochuveli/KCVL to Banaswadi/BAND covering a distance of almost 828 km km within 16h 40m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express Train Time table -16319

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Kochuveli (KCVL) Start 18:05 0 0 1
2 Kollam Junction (QLN) 18:58 19:00 2 1 1
3 Chengannur (CNGR) 19:53 19:55 2 3 1
4 Kottayam (KTYM) 21:13 21:15 2 1 1
5 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 22:33 22:35 2 1 1
6 Thrissur (TCR) 23:48 23:50 2 2 1
7 Palakkad Junction (PGT) 00:57 01:00 3 4 2
8 Coimbatore Main Junc (CBE) 02:45 02:47 2 0 2
9 Erode Junction (ED) 04:15 04:20 5 0 2
10 Salem Junction (SA) 05:30 05:32 2 0 2
11 Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 08:43 08:45 2 3 2
12 Whitefield (WFD) 09:30 09:31 1 0 2
13 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 09:48 09:50 2 0 2
14 Banaswadi (BAND) 10:45 End 0 0 2

Get the route map information for Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express, train number 16319. The train begins its journey from Kochuveli/KCVL to Banaswadi/BAND. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

harda Railway Station

List of train passing from harda Railway Station

timarni Railway Station

List of train passing from timarni Railway Station

bhopal habibganj Railway Station

List of train passing from bhopal habibganj Railway Station

bina junction Railway Station

List of train passing from bina junction Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

16319/Coach Position Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 16319- Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • EOG 1
  • B1 2
  • B2 3
  • B3 4
  • B4 5
  • B5 6
  • B6 7
  • B7 8
  • B8 9
  • B9 10
  • B10 11
  • B11 12
  • B12 13
  • B13 14
  • B14 15
  • B15 16
  • EOG 17

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express -(16319) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.