MENU

22603/Kharagpur - Villupuram super fast Express
खड़गपुर - विल्लुपुरम सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 14:10, Platform# 0
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • T
  • F
  •   
Zone: SR/Southern Coast Travel Time: 32h 0m, Halts: 18 halts
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night, Platform# 1
  • T
  • F
1778 km 55 km/hr SuperFast

22603/Kharagpur - Villupuram super fast Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 22603- Kharagpur - Villupuram super fast Express operating from Kharagpur Junction/KGP to Villupuram Junction/VM covering a distance of almost 1778 km km within 32h 0m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Kharagpur - Villupuram super fast Express Train Time table -22603

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) First 14:05 0 N/A 1
2 Belda (BLDA) 14:37 14:38 1 N/A 1
3 Balasore (BLS) 15:38 15:40 2 N/A 1
4 Jajpur Keonjhar Road PQ (JJKR) 17:07 17:08 1 N/A 1
5 Cuttack RL (CTC) 18:00 18:05 5 N/A 1
6 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 18:45 18:50 5 N/A 1
7 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 19:25 19:45 20 N/A 1
8 Brahmapur (BAM) 21:25 21:30 5 N/A 1
9 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 00:45 00:50 5 N/A 2
10 Visakhapatnam Rev (VSKP) 01:50 02:10 20 N/A 2
11 Rajahmundry (RJY) 05:10 05:12 2 N/A 2
12 Eluru (EE) 06:24 06:25 1 N/A 2
13 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 07:55 08:10 15 N/A 2
14 Gudur Jn (GDR) 12:48 12:50 2 N/A 2
15 Renigunta Jn (RU) 14:20 14:30 10 N/A 2
16 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 17:00 17:30 30 N/A 2
17 Vellore Cantt (VLR) 17:43 17:45 2 N/A 2
18 Arni Road (ARV) 18:24 18:25 1 N/A 2
19 Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 19:24 19:25 1 N/A 2
20 Villupuram Jn (VM) 21:20 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Kharagpur - Villupuram super fast Express, train number 22603. The train begins its journey from Kharagpur Junction/KGP to Villupuram Junction/VM. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

jaulkhera Railway Station

List of train passing from jaulkhera Railway Station

teegaon Railway Station

List of train passing from teegaon Railway Station

tinkheda Railway Station

List of train passing from tinkheda Railway Station

kalambha Railway Station

List of train passing from kalambha Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

22603/Coach Position Kharagpur - Villupuram super fast Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 22603- Kharagpur - Villupuram super fast Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • 2A 5
  • 3A 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • GS 13
  • GS 14
  • GS 15
  • GS 16

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Kharagpur - Villupuram super fast Express -(22603) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.