MENU

58007/Kharagpur - Bhadrak Passenger (UnReserved)
खड़गपुर - भद्रक पैसेंजर (अनारक्षित)

Departs @ 6:35, Platform# 0
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: SER/South Eastern Coast Travel Time: 4h 25m, Halts: 26 halts
Arrives @ 11:00, Platform# 0
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
179 km 40 km/hr Passenger

58007/Kharagpur - Bhadrak Passenger (UnReserved)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 58007- Kharagpur - Bhadrak Passenger (UnReserved) operating from Kharagpur Junction/KGP to Bhadrak/BHC covering a distance of almost 179 km km within 4h 25m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Kharagpur - Bhadrak Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time table -58007

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 6:35 0 1
2 Hijli (HIJ) 6:43 6:44 1m 0 1
3 Benapur (BPE) 6:52 6:53 1m 0 1
4 Narayangarh (NYA) 7:03 7:04 1m 0 1
5 Bakhrabad (VKD) 7:11 7:12 1m 0 1
6 Belda (BLDA) 7:19 7:20 1m 0 1
7 Nekurseni (NSI) 7:28 7:29 1m 0 1
8 Dantan (DNT) 7:37 7:38 1m 0 1
9 Angua (AGV) 7:44 7:46 2m 0 1
10 Lakshannath Road (LXD) 7:51 7:53 2m 0 1
11 Jaleswar (JER) 7:59 8:01 2m 0 1
12 Rajghat Halt (RGT) 8:09 8:11 2m 0 1
13 Amarda Road (ARD) 8:18 8:19 1m 0 1
14 Basta (BTS) 8:26 8:27 1m 0 1
15 N Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 8:33 8:34 1m 0 1
16 Rupsa Junction (ROP) 8:40 8:41 1m 0 1
17 Haldipada (HIP) 8:48 8:49 1m 0 1
18 Tikirapal Halt (TKPL) 8:55 8:56 1m 0 1
19 Balasore (BLS) 9:15 9:20 5m 2 1
20 Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 9:28 9:29 1m 0 1
21 Khantapara (KHF) 9:36 9:37 1m 0 1
22 Panpana (PNPN) 9:43 9:44 1m 0 1
23 Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 9:48 9:50 2m 0 1
24 Soro (SORO) 9:57 9:59 2m 1 1
25 Sabira (SZZ) 10:10 10:11 1m 0 1
26 Markona (MKO) 10:17 10:19 2m 0 1
27 Ranital (RNTL) 10:27 10:28 1m 0 1
28 Bhadrak (BHC) 11:00 0 1

Get the route map information for Kharagpur - Bhadrak Passenger (UnReserved), train number 58007. The train begins its journey from Kharagpur Junction/KGP to Bhadrak/BHC. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

aiyanapuram Railway Station

List of train passing from aiyanapuram Railway Station

alakkudi Railway Station

List of train passing from alakkudi Railway Station

kulikarai Railway Station

List of train passing from kulikarai Railway Station

tirumanthikunam Railway Station

List of train passing from tirumanthikunam Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

58007/Coach Position Kharagpur - Bhadrak Passenger (UnReserved)

The schedule below shows information on train number 58007- Kharagpur - Bhadrak Passenger (UnReserved). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • SLR 1
  • GEN 2
  • GEN 3
  • GEN 4
  • GEN 5
  • GEN 6
  • GEN 7
  • GEN 8
  • GEN 9
  • GEN 10
  • GEN 11
  • GEN 12
  • GEN 13
  • SLR 14

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Kharagpur - Bhadrak Passenger (UnReserved) -(58007) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.