MENU

12965/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
खजुराहो - उदयपुर सिटी एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 9:25, Platform# 0
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: NWR/North Western Coast Travel Time: 21h 10m, Halts: 27 halts
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1090 km 51 km/hr Mail/Express

12965/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12965- Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express operating from Khajuraho/KURJ to Udaipur City/UDZ covering a distance of almost 1090 km km within 21h 10m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express Train Time table -12965

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Khajuraho (KURJ) 9:25 0 1
2 Mahoba Junction (MBA) 10:53 10:55 2m 0 1
3 Kulpahar (KLAR) 11:11 11:13 2m 1 1
4 Harpalpur (HPP) 11:43 11:45 2m 0 1
5 Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 12:03 12:05 2m 1 1
6 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 13:30 13:40 10m 34 1
7 Datia (DAA) 14:00 14:02 2m 1 1
8 Dabra (DBA) 14:23 14:25 2m 1 1
9 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 15:40 15:45 5m 4 1
10 Morena (MRA) 16:10 16:12 2m 23 1
11 Dholpur Junction (DHO) 16:53 16:55 2m 1 1
12 Agra Cantt (AGC) 17:55 18:00 5m 4 1
13 Achhnera Junction (AH) 18:27 18:29 2m 1 1
14 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 18:53 18:55 2m 0 1
15 Nadbai (NBI) 19:15 19:17 2m 1 1
16 Kherli (KL) 19:32 19:34 2m 1 1
17 Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD) 19:52 19:54 2m 1 1
18 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 21:20 21:22 2m 0 1
19 Dausa (DO) 21:42 21:44 2m 1 1
20 Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 22:34 22:36 2m 2 1
21 Jaipur Junction (JP) 22:50 23:00 10m 1 1
22 Phulera Junction (FL) 23:40 23:42 2m 0 1
23 Kishangarh (KSG) 0:19 0:21 2m 1 2
24 Ajmer Junction (AII) 1:15 1:25 10m 4 2
25 Bhilwara (BHL) 3:05 3:10 5m 0 2
26 Chittaurgarh Junction (COR) 4:05 4:25 20m 0 2
27 Mavli Junction (MVJ) 5:34 5:36 2m 0 2
28 Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 6:11 6:13 2m 1 2
29 Udaipur City (UDZ) 6:35 1 2

Get the route map information for Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express, train number 12965. The train begins its journey from Khajuraho/KURJ to Udaipur City/UDZ. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

yeola Railway Station

List of train passing from yeola Railway Station

sanvatsar Railway Station

List of train passing from sanvatsar Railway Station

kanhegaon Railway Station

List of train passing from kanhegaon Railway Station

puntamba junction Railway Station

List of train passing from puntamba junction Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12965/Coach Position Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12965- Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • SLR 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • S1 4
  • S2 5
  • S3 6
  • S4 7
  • S5 8
  • S6 9
  • S7 10
  • S8 11
  • S9 12
  • HA1 13
  • A1 14
  • B1 15
  • B2 16
  • B3 17
  • GS 18
  • GS 19
  • SLR 20
  • COR

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express -(12965) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.