MENU

12039/Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (PT)
काठगोदाम - नई दिल्ली शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस (पीटी)

Departs @ 15:35, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: NR/Northern Coast Travel Time: 5h 30m, Halts: 6 halts
Arrives @ 21:05, Platform# 0
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
282 km 51 km/hr Shatabdi

12039/Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12039- Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (PT) operating from Kathgodam/KGM to New Delhi/NDLS covering a distance of almost 282 km km within 5h 30m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (PT) Train Time table -12039

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Kathgodam (KGM) First 15:35 0 N/A 1
2 Haldwani RL (HDW) 15:50 15:52 2 N/A 1
3 Lalkua Jn (LKU) 16:21 16:23 2 N/A 1
4 Rudrapur City RL (RUPC) 16:44 16:46 2 N/A 1
5 Rampur (RMU) 17:37 17:39 2 N/A 1
6 Moradabad Jn (MB) 18:10 18:15 5 N/A 1
7 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 20:20 20:22 2 N/A 1
8 New Delhi (NDLS) 21:05 Last 0 N/A 1

Get the route map information for Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (PT), train number 12039. The train begins its journey from Kathgodam/KGM to New Delhi/NDLS. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

barwa sagar Railway Station

List of train passing from barwa sagar Railway Station

nivari Railway Station

List of train passing from nivari Railway Station

bela tal Railway Station

List of train passing from bela tal Railway Station

kulpahar Railway Station

List of train passing from kulpahar Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12039/Coach Position Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 12039- Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GC 1
  • CC 2
  • CC 3
  • CC 4
  • CC 5
  • CC 6
  • CC 7
  • CC 8
  • CC 9
  • CC 10
  • 1A 11
  • GC 12

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (PT) -(12039) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.