MENU

15038/Kasganj - Kanpur Express (UnReserved)
कासगंज - कानपुर एक्सप्रेस (अनारक्षित)

Departs @ 12:00, Platform# 0
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: NER/North Eastern Coast Travel Time: 5h 50m, Halts: 16 halts
Arrives @ 17:50, Platform# 9
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
247 km 42 km/hr Mail/Express

15038/Kasganj - Kanpur Express (UnReserved)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 15038- Kasganj - Kanpur Express (UnReserved) operating from Kasganj Junction/KSJ to Kanpur Central/CNB covering a distance of almost 247 km km within 5h 50m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Kasganj - Kanpur Express (UnReserved) Train Time table -15038

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Kasganj Jn (KSJ) First 12:00 0 N/A 1
2 Sahawar Town (SWRT) 12:19 12:21 2 N/A 1
3 Ganj Dundwara (GWA) 12:32 12:34 2 N/A 1
4 Patiali (PTI) 12:41 12:43 2 N/A 1
5 Daryaoganj (DRO) 13:00 13:03 3 N/A 1
6 Ballupur F (BAPR) 13:09 13:10 1 N/A 1
7 Kaimganj (KMJ) 13:36 13:38 2 N/A 1
8 Shamsabad (SSD) 13:51 13:53 2 N/A 1
9 Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) 14:15 14:20 5 N/A 1
10 Fatehgarh (FGR) 14:34 14:36 2 N/A 1
11 Kamalganj (KLJ) 14:48 14:50 2 N/A 1
12 Gursahaiganj (GHJ) 15:05 15:07 2 N/A 1
13 Kannauj (KJN) 15:30 15:32 2 N/A 1
14 Bilhaur (BLU) 16:04 16:06 2 N/A 1
15 Kalianpur (KAP) 16:54 16:56 2 N/A 1
16 Rawatpur (RPO) 17:10 17:12 2 N/A 1
17 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 17:15 17:20 5 N/A 1
18 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 17:50 Last 0 N/A 1

Get the route map information for Kasganj - Kanpur Express (UnReserved), train number 15038. The train begins its journey from Kasganj Junction/KSJ to Kanpur Central/CNB. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

dighwa dubauli Railway Station

List of train passing from dighwa dubauli Railway Station

rajapatti Railway Station

List of train passing from rajapatti Railway Station

masrakh Railway Station

List of train passing from masrakh Railway Station

sham kauria Railway Station

List of train passing from sham kauria Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

15038/Coach Position Kasganj - Kanpur Express (UnReserved)

The schedule below shows information on train number 15038- Kasganj - Kanpur Express (UnReserved). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • GS 5
  • GS 6
  • GS 7
  • GS 8
  • GS 9
  • GS 10
  • GS 11
  • GS 12

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Kasganj - Kanpur Express (UnReserved) -(15038) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.