MENU

95406/Kasara - Mumbai CST Fast Local

Departs @ 7:21, Platform# 4
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: WR/Western Coast Travel Time: 2h 14m, Halts: 17 halts
Arrives @ 9:35, Platform# 6
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S

95406/Kasara - Mumbai CST Fast Local

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 95406- Kasara - Mumbai CST Fast Local operating from Kasara/KSRA to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM covering a distance of almost 121 km km within 2h 14m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Kasara - Mumbai CST Fast Local Train Time table -95406

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Kasara (KSRA) 7:21 4 1
2 Kasara Cabin (XX-KSRC) 7:22 7:22 1
3 Oombermali (OMB) 7:31 7:32 1m 2 1
4 Khardi (KE) 7:37 7:38 1m -- 1
5 Thansit (THS) 7:43 7:43 1
6 Atgaon (ATG) 7:47 7:48 1m -- 1
7 Asangaon (ASO) 7:57 7:58 1m -- 1
8 Vasind (VSD) 8:03 8:04 1m -- 1
9 Khadavli (KDV) 8:10 8:11 1m -- 1
10 Titvala (TLA) 8:17 8:18 1m -- 1
11 Ambivli (ABY) 8:23 8:24 1m 2 1
12 Wadawali Cabin (XX-WWC) 8:25 8:25 1
13 Shahad (SHAD) 8:26 8:27 1m 2 1
14 Kalyan Electric Loco Shed (KYN-ELS) 8:30 8:30 1
15 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 8:32 8:33 1m 3 1
16 Kalyan Junction Yard TXR (KYNX) 8:34 8:34 1
17 Thakurli (THK) 8:37 8:37 1
18 Dombivli (DI) 8:39 8:40 1m 3 1
19 Kopar (KOPR) 8:41 8:41 1
20 Diva Junction Cabin (DWJN) 8:43 8:43 1
21 Diva Junction (DIVA) 8:44 8:44 1
22 Mumbra (MBQ) 8:46 8:46 1
23 Kalva (KLVA) 8:49 8:49 1
24 Thane (TNA) 8:51 8:52 1m 6 1
25 Mulund (MLND) 8:55 8:56 1m 2 1
26 Mulund Depot (CRNM) 8:57 8:57 1
27 Nahur (NHU) 8:58 8:58 1
28 Bhandup (BND) 9:00 9:00 1
29 Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 9:01 9:01 1
30 Vikhroli (VK) 9:03 9:04 1m -- 1
31 Ghatkopar (GC) 9:07 9:07 1
32 Vidyavihar (VVH) 9:09 9:09 1
33 Kurla Junction (CLA) 9:11 9:12 1m 6 1
34 Sion (SIN) 9:15 9:15 1
35 Matunga (MTN) 9:18 9:18 1
36 Dadar Central (DR) 9:19 9:20 1m 6 1
37 Parel (PR) 9:21 9:21 1
38 Parel Loco Workshop (PRLW) 9:22 9:22 1
39 Currey Road (CRD) 9:23 9:23 1
40 Chinchpokli (CHG) 9:24 9:24 1
41 Byculla (BY) 9:25 9:26 1m 4 1
42 Mazgaon Cabin (MZNC) 9:28 9:28 1
43 Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 9:30 9:30 1
44 Masjid (MSD) 9:32 9:32 1
45 Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSTM) 9:35 6 1

Get the route map information for Kasara - Mumbai CST Fast Local, train number 95406. The train begins its journey from Kasara/KSRA to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

birpur Railway Station

List of train passing from birpur Railway Station

kaimara kalan Railway Station

List of train passing from kaimara kalan Railway Station

bijaipur road Railway Station

List of train passing from bijaipur road Railway Station

rampahari Railway Station

List of train passing from rampahari Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

95406/Coach Position Kasara - Mumbai CST Fast Local

The schedule below shows information on train number 95406- Kasara - Mumbai CST Fast Local. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Kasara - Mumbai CST Fast Local -(95406) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.