MENU

95124/Karjat - Mumbai CST Fast Local

Departs @ 13:00, Platform# 3
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: WR/Western Coast Travel Time: 1h 53m, Halts: 15 halts
Arrives @ 14:53, Platform# --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S

95124/Karjat - Mumbai CST Fast Local

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 95124- Karjat - Mumbai CST Fast Local operating from Karjat Junction/KJT to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM covering a distance of almost 100 km km within 1h 53m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Karjat - Mumbai CST Fast Local Train Time table -95124

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Karjat Junction (KJT) 13:00 3 1
2 Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 13:08 13:09 1m 2 1
3 Neral Junction (NRL) 13:15 13:16 1m 2 1
4 Shelu (SHLU) 13:19 13:20 1m 2 1
5 Vangani (VGI) 13:23 13:24 1m 2 1
6 Badlapur (BUD) 13:32 13:33 1m 3 1
7 Ambernath (ABH) 13:39 13:40 1m 3 1
8 Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 13:44 13:45 1m 2 1
9 Vithalwadi (VLDI) 13:46 13:47 1m 2 1
10 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 13:51 13:52 1m 7 1
11 Kalyan Junction Yard TXR (KYNX) 13:53 13:53 1
12 Thakurli (THK) 13:56 13:56 1
13 Dombivli (DI) 13:58 13:59 1m 5 1
14 Kopar (KOPR) 14:00 14:00 1
15 Diva Junction Cabin (DWJN) 14:02 14:02 1
16 Diva Junction (DIVA) 14:03 14:03 1
17 Mumbra (MBQ) 14:05 14:05 1
18 Kalva (KLVA) 14:08 14:08 1
19 Thane (TNA) 14:10 14:11 1m 6 1
20 Mulund (MLND) 14:14 14:14 1
21 Mulund Depot (CRNM) 14:15 14:15 1
22 Nahur (NHU) 14:16 14:16 1
23 Bhandup (BND) 14:18 14:18 1
24 Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 14:20 14:20 1
25 Vikhroli (VK) 14:22 14:22 1
26 Ghatkopar (GC) 14:26 14:27 1m 4 1
27 Vidyavihar (VVH) 14:28 14:28 1
28 Kurla Junction (CLA) 14:30 14:31 1m 6 1
29 Sion (SIN) 14:34 14:34 1
30 Matunga (MTN) 14:37 14:37 1
31 Dadar Central (DR) 14:38 14:39 1m 6 1
32 Parel (PR) 14:40 14:40 1
33 Parel Loco Workshop (PRLW) 14:41 14:41 1
34 Currey Road (CRD) 14:42 14:42 1
35 Chinchpokli (CHG) 14:43 14:43 1
36 Byculla (BY) 14:44 14:45 1m 4 1
37 Mazgaon Cabin (MZNC) 14:46 14:46 1
38 Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 14:49 14:49 1
39 Masjid (MSD) 14:51 14:51 1
40 Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSTM) 14:53 -- 1

Get the route map information for Karjat - Mumbai CST Fast Local, train number 95124. The train begins its journey from Karjat Junction/KJT to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

naya nagar Railway Station

List of train passing from naya nagar Railway Station

dsks nagar garhpura Railway Station

List of train passing from dsks nagar garhpura Railway Station

baijnathpur Railway Station

List of train passing from baijnathpur Railway Station

budhma Railway Station

List of train passing from budhma Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

95124/Coach Position Karjat - Mumbai CST Fast Local

The schedule below shows information on train number 95124- Karjat - Mumbai CST Fast Local. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Karjat - Mumbai CST Fast Local -(95124) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.