MENU

15660/Kanchanjungha Express
कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 5:15, Platform# 0
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • S
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier Coast Travel Time: 38h 10m, Halts: 38 halts
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night, Platform# 9
  • T
  • S
1555 km 40 km/hr Mail/Express

15660/Kanchanjungha Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 15660- Kanchanjungha Express operating from Agartala/AGTL to Sealdah/SDAH covering a distance of almost 1555 km km within 38h 10m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Kanchanjungha Express Train Time table -15660

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Agartala (AGTL) 5:15 0 1
2 Ambassa (ABSA) 6:12 6:14 2m 0 1
3 Dharmanagar (DMR) 8:10 8:15 5m 0 1
4 Karimganj Junction (KXJ) 10:10 10:40 30m -- 1
5 Badarpur Junction (BPB) 11:40 11:55 15m -- 1
6 New Haflong (NHLG) 14:15 14:20 5m 0 1
7 Lumding Junction (LMG) 18:00 18:30 30m -- 1
8 Guwahati (GHY) 22:25 22:55 30m 0 1
9 Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) 23:10 23:15 5m 1 1
10 Rangiya Junction (RNY) 23:53 0:03 10m 1 1
11 Nalbari (NLV) 0:18 0:20 2m 1 2
12 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 0:55 1:00 5m 0 2
13 New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 2:10 2:20 10m 1 2
14 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 2:48 2:50 2m 0 2
15 Fakiragram Junction (FKM) 3:00 3:02 2m 0 2
16 Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH) 3:23 3:25 2m 0 2
17 Kamakhyaguri (KAMG) 3:45 3:47 2m 0 2
18 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 4:05 4:10 5m 1 2
19 New Cooch Behar Junction (NCB) 4:40 4:45 5m 1 2
20 Falakata (FLK) 5:20 5:22 2m 1 2
21 Dhupguri (DQG) 5:42 5:44 2m 1 2
22 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 6:25 6:27 2m 1 2
23 New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 7:35 7:50 15m 3 2
24 Aluabari Road (AUB) 8:30 8:32 2m 2 2
25 KishanGanj (KNE) 9:00 9:05 5m 2 2
26 Dalkhola (DLK) 9:31 9:33 2m 2 2
27 Barsoi Junction (BOE) 10:05 10:07 2m 1 2
28 Azamnagar Road (AZR) 10:28 10:30 2m 2 2
29 Samsi (SM) 11:13 11:15 2m 1 2
30 Malda Town (MLDT) 12:15 12:40 25m 1 2
31 New Farakka Junction (NFK) 13:14 13:16 2m 1 2
32 Pakur (PKR) 13:57 13:58 1m 2 2
33 Murarai (MRR) 14:20 14:22 2m 3 2
34 Rampurhat (RPH) 15:02 15:04 2m 1 2
35 Sainthia Junction (SNT) 15:36 15:38 2m 4 2
36 Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 15:51 15:53 2m 2 2
37 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 16:11 16:16 5m 2 2
38 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 17:18 17:23 5m 5 2
39 Dakhineswar (DAKE) 18:52 18:53 1m 2 2
40 Sealdah (SDAH) 19:25 9C 2

Get the route map information for Kanchanjungha Express, train number 15660. The train begins its journey from Agartala/AGTL to Sealdah/SDAH. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

rao khedi Railway Station

List of train passing from rao khedi Railway Station

rakshi Railway Station

List of train passing from rakshi Railway Station

ralapet Railway Station

List of train passing from ralapet Railway Station

repalliwada Railway Station

List of train passing from repalliwada Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

15660/Coach Position Kanchanjungha Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 15660- Kanchanjungha Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • SLR 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • A1 4
  • B1 5
  • B2 6
  • B3 7
  • S1 8
  • S2 9
  • S3 10
  • S4 11
  • S5 12
  • S6 13
  • D1 14
  • D2 15
  • D3 16
  • D4 17
  • D5 18
  • SLR 19
  • B4 20
  • S7 21
  • KXJ

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Kanchanjungha Express -(15660) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.