MENU

15659/Kanchanjunga Express
कंचनजंगा एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 6:35, Platform# 8,9C
  • S
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier Coast Travel Time: 38h 25m, Halts: 38 halts
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night, Platform# 0
  • S
  • T
1555 km 40 km/hr Mail/Express

15659/Kanchanjunga Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 15659- Kanchanjunga Express operating from Sealdah/SDAH to Agartala/AGTL covering a distance of almost 1555 km km within 38h 25m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Kanchanjunga Express Train Time table -15659

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Sealdah (SDAH) 6:35 89C 1
2 Dakhineswar (DAKE) 6:53 6:54 1m 1 1
3 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 8:16 8:24 8m 1 1
4 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 9:14 9:19 5m 1 1
5 Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 9:37 9:38 1m 1 1
6 Sainthia Junction (SNT) 9:52 9:54 2m 3 1
7 Rampurhat (RPH) 10:30 10:32 2m 2 1
8 Murarai (MRR) 10:56 10:58 2m 1 1
9 Pakur (PKR) 11:18 11:20 2m 1 1
10 New Farakka Junction (NFK) 12:43 12:45 2m 2 1
11 Malda Town (MLDT) 13:35 13:55 20m 2 1
12 Samsi (SM) 14:23 14:25 2m 2 1
13 Azamnagar Road (AZR) 15:05 15:07 2m 1 1
14 Barsoi Junction (BOE) 15:23 15:25 2m 2 1
15 Dalkhola (DLK) 15:47 15:49 2m 3 1
16 KishanGanj (KNE) 16:15 16:17 2m 1 1
17 Aluabari Road (AUB) 16:42 16:44 2m 1 1
18 New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 18:15 18:30 15m 1 1
19 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 19:25 19:27 2m 1 1
20 Dhupguri (DQG) 19:55 19:57 2m 1 1
21 Falakata (FLK) 20:35 20:37 2m 0 1
22 New Cooch Behar Junction (NCB) 21:15 21:20 5m 0 1
23 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 21:50 21:55 5m 0 1
24 Kamakhyaguri (KAMG) 22:13 22:15 2m 0 1
25 Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH) 22:36 22:38 2m 0 1
26 Fakiragram Junction (FKM) 23:00 23:02 2m 0 1
27 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 23:15 23:27 12m 0 1
28 New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 0:30 0:40 10m 0 2
29 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 1:20 1:25 5m 0 2
30 Nalbari (NLV) 2:00 2:02 2m 0 2
31 Rangiya Junction (RNY) 2:20 2:30 10m 0 2
32 Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) 3:40 3:45 5m 0 2
33 Guwahati (GHY) 4:00 4:35 35m 5 2
34 Lumding Junction (LMG) 8:45 9:15 30m -- 2
35 New Haflong (NHLG) 11:50 11:55 5m -- 2
36 Badarpur Junction (BPB) 14:35 14:50 15m -- 2
37 Karimganj Junction (KXJ) 15:20 15:50 30m -- 2
38 Dharmanagar (DMR) 17:32 17:37 5m -- 2
39 Ambassa (ABSA) 19:16 19:18 2m -- 2
40 Agartala (AGTL) 21:00 -- 2

Get the route map information for Kanchanjunga Express, train number 15659. The train begins its journey from Sealdah/SDAH to Agartala/AGTL. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

tollygunge Railway Station

List of train passing from tollygunge Railway Station

talap Railway Station

List of train passing from talap Railway Station

tirusulam Railway Station

List of train passing from tirusulam Railway Station

talandu Railway Station

List of train passing from talandu Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

15659/Coach Position Kanchanjunga Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 15659- Kanchanjunga Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • S7 1
  • B4 2
  • SLR 3
  • D5 4
  • D4 5
  • D3 6
  • D2 7
  • D1 8
  • S6 9
  • S5 10
  • S4 11
  • S3 12
  • S2 13
  • S1 14
  • B3 15
  • B2 16
  • B1 17
  • A1 18
  • UR 19
  • UR 20
  • SLR 21
  • LMG

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Kanchanjunga Express -(15659) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.