MENU

15668/Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)
कामाख्या - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस (पीटी)

Departs @ 11:00, Platform# 4
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • W
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier Coast Travel Time: 64h 20m, Halts: 33 halts
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights, Platform# 1
  • W
3118 km 48 km/hr Mail/Express

15668/Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 15668- Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT) operating from Kamakhya Junction/KYQ to Gandhidham Junction/GIMB covering a distance of almost 3118 km km within 64h 20m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT) Train Time table -15668

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) First 11:00 0 N/A 1
2 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 12:32 12:34 2 N/A 1
3 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 13:45 13:55 10 N/A 1
4 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 14:22 14:24 2 N/A 1
5 New Alipurduar RL (NOQ) 15:20 15:25 5 N/A 1
6 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 15:55 16:00 5 N/A 1
7 New Jalpaiguri Jn RL (NJP) 18:10 18:25 15 N/A 1
8 Katihar Jn RL (KIR) 22:00 22:15 15 N/A 1
9 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 00:04 00:06 2 N/A 2
10 Begu Sarai (BGS) 00:32 00:33 1 N/A 2
11 Barauni Jn (BJU) 01:10 01:15 5 N/A 2
12 Patna Jn (PNBE) 04:40 04:50 10 N/A 2
13 Ara Jn (ARA) 05:47 05:49 2 N/A 2
14 Buxar (BXR) 06:53 06:55 2 N/A 2
15 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 09:07 09:22 15 N/A 2
16 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 10:00 10:10 10 N/A 2
17 Faizabad Jn (FD) 13:25 13:27 2 N/A 2
18 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 16:55 17:25 30 N/A 2
19 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 19:20 19:30 10 N/A 2
20 Tundla Jn (TDL) 23:35 23:45 10 N/A 2
21 Agra Fort (AF) 00:25 00:35 10 N/A 3
22 Bayana Jn (BXN) 03:05 03:07 2 N/A 3
23 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 05:46 05:48 2 N/A 3
24 Kota Jn RL (KOTA) 07:10 07:20 10 N/A 3
25 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 11:35 11:55 20 N/A 3
26 Vadodara Jn Rev (BRC) 16:30 17:00 30 N/A 3
27 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 18:15 18:40 25 N/A 3
28 Viramgam Jn (VG) 19:36 19:38 2 N/A 3
29 Surendranagar (SUNR) 21:02 21:04 2 N/A 3
30 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 22:15 22:25 10 N/A 3
31 Morbi (MVI) 23:02 23:07 5 N/A 3
32 Maliya Miyana Jn (MALB) 00:42 00:44 2 N/A 4
33 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 01:32 01:34 2 N/A 4
34 Bhachau (BCOB) 01:49 01:51 2 N/A 4
35 Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) 02:50 Last 0 N/A 4

Get the route map information for Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT), train number 15668. The train begins its journey from Kamakhya Junction/KYQ to Gandhidham Junction/GIMB. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

diva junction Railway Station

List of train passing from diva junction Railway Station

taloje panchnand Railway Station

List of train passing from taloje panchnand Railway Station

navade road Railway Station

List of train passing from navade road Railway Station

kalamboli goods Railway Station

List of train passing from kalamboli goods Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

15668/Coach Position Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 15668- Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • GS 5
  • GS 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • PC 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • SL 17
  • 3A 18
  • 2A 19
  • SL 20
  • SL 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23
  • GS 24

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT) -(15668) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.