MENU

15624/Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express
कामाख्या - भगत की कोठी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 17:15, Platform# 0
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • F
  •   
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier Coast Travel Time: 52h 45m, Halts: 43 halts
Arrives @ 22:00 +2 nights, Platform# 3
  • F
2543 km 48 km/hr Mail/Express

15624/Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 15624- Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express operating from Kamakhya Junction/KYQ to Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT covering a distance of almost 2543 km km within 52h 45m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Train Time table -15624

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) First 17:15 0 N/A 1
2 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 18:10 18:20 10 N/A 1
3 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 19:23 19:25 2 N/A 1
4 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 20:25 20:35 10 N/A 1
5 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 21:03 21:05 2 N/A 1
6 New Alipurduar RL (NOQ) 22:05 22:10 5 N/A 1
7 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 22:45 22:50 5 N/A 1
8 New Jalpaiguri Jn RL (NJP) 01:15 01:30 15 N/A 2
9 Kishanganj (KNE) 02:31 02:36 5 N/A 2
10 Sonaili (SI) 04:18 04:20 2 N/A 2
11 Katihar Jn RL (KIR) 04:55 06:00 65 N/A 2
12 Naugachia (NNA) 06:48 06:49 1 N/A 2
13 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 08:13 08:15 2 N/A 2
14 Begu Sarai (BGS) 08:58 09:00 2 N/A 2
15 Barauni Jn (BJU) 09:40 09:45 5 N/A 2
16 Patna Jn (PNBE) 13:20 13:30 10 N/A 2
17 Ara Jn (ARA) 14:18 14:20 2 N/A 2
18 Buxar (BXR) 15:06 15:08 2 N/A 2
19 Gahmar (GMR) 15:23 15:25 2 N/A 2
20 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 17:57 18:17 20 N/A 2
21 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 19:00 19:10 10 N/A 2
22 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 20:28 20:33 5 N/A 2
23 Faizabad Jn (FD) 22:15 22:20 5 N/A 2
24 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 01:20 01:30 10 N/A 3
25 Bareilly Jn (BE) 04:55 05:00 5 N/A 3
26 Moradabad Jn (MB) 06:50 07:05 15 N/A 3
27 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 09:43 09:45 2 N/A 3
28 Delhi Jn (DLI) 10:25 10:40 15 N/A 3
29 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 11:08 11:10 2 N/A 3
30 Gurgaon (GGN) 11:26 11:28 2 N/A 3
31 Rewari Jn (RE) 12:35 12:37 2 N/A 3
32 Mahendragarh (MHRG) 13:11 13:13 2 N/A 3
33 Loharu Jn (LHU) 13:50 13:55 5 N/A 3
34 Sadulpur Jn (SDLP) 14:30 14:35 5 N/A 3
35 Churu (CUR) 15:20 15:25 5 N/A 3
36 Ratanagarh Jn (RTGH) 16:00 16:25 25 N/A 3
37 Sujangarh (SUJH) 16:52 16:55 3 N/A 3
38 Ladnun (LAU) 17:05 17:08 3 N/A 3
39 Didwana (DIA) 17:31 17:34 3 N/A 3
40 Chhoti Khatu (CTKT) 18:00 18:02 2 N/A 3
41 Khatu (KHTU) 18:09 18:11 2 N/A 3
42 Degana Jn (DNA) 18:33 18:36 3 N/A 3
43 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 19:10 19:15 5 N/A 3
44 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 21:35 21:40 5 N/A 3
45 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 22:00 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express, train number 15624. The train begins its journey from Kamakhya Junction/KYQ to Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

ranu pipri Railway Station

List of train passing from ranu pipri Railway Station

bhoj padra Railway Station

List of train passing from bhoj padra Railway Station

mobha road Railway Station

List of train passing from mobha road Railway Station

kural Railway Station

List of train passing from kural Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

15624/Coach Position Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 15624- Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • EOG 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • GS 5
  • GS 6
  • GS 7
  • S1 8
  • S2 9
  • S3 10
  • B1 11
  • B2 12
  • B3 13
  • A1 14
  • A2 15
  • S4 16
  • S5 17
  • S6 18
  • EOG 19

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express -(15624) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.