MENU

97050/Kalyan - Dadar Slow Local

Departs @ 11:39, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: WR/Western Coast Travel Time: 1h 12m, Halts: 17 halts
Arrives @ 12:51, Platform# 3
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
45 km 37 km/hr Mumbai Emu

97050/Kalyan - Dadar Slow Local

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 97050- Kalyan - Dadar Slow Local operating from Kalyan Junction/KYN to Dadar Central/DR covering a distance of almost 45 km km within 1h 12m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Kalyan - Dadar Slow Local Train Time table -97050

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 11:39 1 1
2 Kalyan Junction Yard TXR (KYNX) 11:40 11:40 1
3 Thakurli (THK) 11:45 11:46 1m 2 1
4 Dombivli (DI) 11:49 11:50 1m 3 1
5 Kopar (KOPR) 11:53 11:54 1m 2 1
6 Diva Junction Cabin (DWJN) 11:56 11:56 1
7 Diva Junction (DIVA) 11:58 11:59 1m 2 1
8 Mumbra (MBQ) 12:02 12:03 1m 2 1
9 Kalva (KLVA) 12:08 12:09 1m -- 1
10 Thane (TNA) 12:12 12:13 1m 4 1
11 Mulund (MLND) 12:17 12:18 1m 2 1
12 Mulund Depot (CRNM) 12:19 12:19 1
13 Nahur (NHU) 12:20 12:21 1m 2 1
14 Bhandup (BND) 12:23 12:24 1m 2 1
15 Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 12:26 12:27 1m 2 1
16 Vikhroli (VK) 12:29 12:30 1m 2 1
17 Ghatkopar (GC) 12:33 12:34 1m 2 1
18 Vidyavihar (VVH) 12:36 12:37 1m 2 1
19 Kurla Junction (CLA) 12:39 12:40 1m -- 1
20 Sion (SIN) 12:43 12:44 1m 2 1
21 Matunga (MTN) 12:46 12:47 1m 2 1
22 Dadar Central (DR) 12:51 3 1

Get the route map information for Kalyan - Dadar Slow Local, train number 97050. The train begins its journey from Kalyan Junction/KYN to Dadar Central/DR. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

new mal junction Railway Station

List of train passing from new mal junction Railway Station

binnaguri Railway Station

List of train passing from binnaguri Railway Station

hasimara Railway Station

List of train passing from hasimara Railway Station

alipur duar junction Railway Station

List of train passing from alipur duar junction Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

97050/Coach Position Kalyan - Dadar Slow Local

The schedule below shows information on train number 97050- Kalyan - Dadar Slow Local. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Kalyan - Dadar Slow Local -(97050) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.