MENU

12312/Kalka Mail
कालका मेल

Departs @ 23:55, Platform# 2
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: ER/Eastern Coast Travel Time: 32h 0m, Halts: 38 halts
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights, Platform# 9
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1713 km 53 km/hr SuperFast

12312/Kalka Mail

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12312- Kalka Mail operating from Kalka/KLK to Howrah Junction/HWH covering a distance of almost 1713 km km within 32h 0m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Kalka Mail Train Time table -12312

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Kalka (KLK) First 23:55 0 N/A 1
2 Chandi Mandir (CNDM) 00:10 00:12 2 N/A 2
3 Chandigarh RL (CDG) 00:25 01:10 45 N/A 2
4 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 02:00 02:20 20 N/A 2
5 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 02:53 02:55 2 N/A 2
6 Karnal (KUN) 03:21 03:23 2 N/A 2
7 Panipat Jn (PNP) 03:52 03:54 2 N/A 2
8 Samalkha (SMK) 04:07 04:09 2 N/A 2
9 Ganaur (GNU) 04:21 04:23 2 N/A 2
10 Sonipat (SNP) 04:40 04:42 2 N/A 2
11 Adarsh Nagar Delhi (ANDI) 05:09 05:11 2 N/A 2
12 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 05:43 05:45 2 N/A 2
13 Delhi Jn RL (DLI) 06:30 07:00 30 N/A 2
14 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 07:48 07:50 2 N/A 2
15 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 08:41 08:44 3 N/A 2
16 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 09:28 09:33 5 N/A 2
17 Hathras Jn (HRS) 09:55 09:57 2 N/A 2
18 Tundla Jn (TDL) 10:45 10:50 5 N/A 2
19 Firozabad (FZD) 11:03 11:05 2 N/A 2
20 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 11:28 11:30 2 N/A 2
21 Etawah (ETW) 12:09 12:11 2 N/A 2
22 Phaphund (PHD) 12:48 12:50 2 N/A 2
23 Kanpur Central Jn RL (CNB) 14:20 14:30 10 N/A 2
24 Fatehpur (FTP) 15:28 15:30 2 N/A 2
25 Allahabad Jn RL (ALD) 17:10 17:20 10 N/A 2
26 Mirzapur (MZP) 18:43 18:45 2 N/A 2
27 Mughal Sarai Jn RL (MGS) 20:10 20:25 15 N/A 2
28 Bhabua Road (BBU) 21:04 21:06 2 N/A 2
29 Sasaram (SSM) 21:40 21:42 2 N/A 2
30 Dehri On Son (DOS) 22:00 22:02 2 N/A 2
31 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 23:20 23:25 5 N/A 2
32 Koderma (KQR) 00:48 00:50 2 N/A 3
33 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 01:23 01:25 2 N/A 3
34 Parasnath (PNME) 02:01 02:03 2 N/A 3
35 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 02:40 02:50 10 N/A 3
36 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 03:15 03:25 10 N/A 3
37 Asansol Jn (ASN) 04:31 04:36 5 N/A 3
38 Durgapur (DGR) 05:06 05:10 4 N/A 3
39 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 06:28 06:33 5 N/A 3
40 Howrah Jn (HWH) 07:55 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Kalka Mail, train number 12312. The train begins its journey from Kalka/KLK to Howrah Junction/HWH. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

majhergram Railway Station

List of train passing from majhergram Railway Station

mallikpur Railway Station

List of train passing from mallikpur Railway Station

bina malkhedi junction Railway Station

List of train passing from bina malkhedi junction Railway Station

mansarovar Railway Station

List of train passing from mansarovar Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12312/Coach Position Kalka Mail

The schedule below shows information on train number 12312- Kalka Mail. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • SL 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • 1A + 2A 9
  • 2A 10
  • 2A 11
  • 3A 12
  • 3A 13
  • GS 14
  • GS 15

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Kalka Mail -(12312) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.