MENU

12311/Kalka Mail
कालका मेल

Departs @ 19:40, Platform# 9
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: ER/Eastern Coast Travel Time: 32h 50m, Halts: 37 halts
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights, Platform# 2
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1713 km 52 km/hr SuperFast

12311/Kalka Mail

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12311- Kalka Mail operating from Howrah Junction/HWH to Kalka/KLK covering a distance of almost 1713 km km within 32h 50m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Kalka Mail Train Time table -12311

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) First 19:40 0 N/A 1
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 20:49 20:54 5 N/A 1
3 Durgapur (DGR) 21:41 21:43 2 N/A 1
4 Asansol Jn RL (ASN) 22:17 22:22 5 N/A 1
5 Dhanbad Jn RL (DHN) 23:26 23:36 10 N/A 1
6 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 00:05 00:15 10 N/A 2
7 Parasnath (PNME) 00:29 00:30 1 N/A 2
8 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 00:53 00:54 1 N/A 2
9 Koderma (KQR) 01:28 01:29 1 N/A 2
10 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 02:55 03:00 5 N/A 2
11 Dehri On Son (DOS) 04:00 04:02 2 N/A 2
12 Sasaram (SSM) 04:15 04:16 1 N/A 2
13 Bhabua Road (BBU) 04:49 04:50 1 N/A 2
14 Mughal Sarai Jn RL (MGS) 06:25 06:40 15 N/A 2
15 Mirzapur (MZP) 07:39 07:40 1 N/A 2
16 Allahabad Jn RL (ALD) 09:25 09:35 10 N/A 2
17 Fatehpur (FTP) 11:06 11:07 1 N/A 2
18 Kanpur Central Jn RL (CNB) 12:35 12:45 10 N/A 2
19 Phaphund (PHD) 13:43 13:44 1 N/A 2
20 Etawah (ETW) 14:29 14:30 1 N/A 2
21 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 15:10 15:11 1 N/A 2
22 Firozabad (FZD) 15:34 15:35 1 N/A 2
23 Tundla Jn (TDL) 16:10 16:18 8 N/A 2
24 Hathras Jn (HRS) 16:52 16:53 1 N/A 2
25 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 17:20 17:25 5 N/A 2
26 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 17:55 17:58 3 N/A 2
27 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 20:00 20:02 2 N/A 2
28 Delhi Jn RL (DLI) 20:45 21:25 40 N/A 2
29 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 21:52 21:53 1 N/A 2
30 Sonipat (SNP) 22:29 22:30 1 N/A 2
31 Ganaur (GNU) 22:45 22:46 1 N/A 2
32 Samalkha (SMK) 23:00 23:01 1 N/A 2
33 Panipat Jn (PNP) 23:20 23:45 25 N/A 2
34 Karnal (KUN) 00:16 00:17 1 N/A 3
35 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 00:51 00:53 2 N/A 3
36 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 02:10 02:20 10 N/A 3
37 Chandigarh (CDG) 03:00 03:50 50 N/A 3
38 Chandi Mandir (CNDM) 04:04 04:05 1 N/A 3
39 Kalka (KLK) 04:30 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Kalka Mail, train number 12311. The train begins its journey from Howrah Junction/HWH to Kalka/KLK. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

nawapara road Railway Station

List of train passing from nawapara road Railway Station

harishanker road Railway Station

List of train passing from harishanker road Railway Station

saintala Railway Station

List of train passing from saintala Railway Station

mancheswar Railway Station

List of train passing from mancheswar Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12311/Coach Position Kalka Mail

The schedule below shows information on train number 12311- Kalka Mail. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • PC 9
  • 3A 10
  • 2A 11
  • 3A 12
  • 3A 13
  • 2A 14
  • 2A 15
  • 1A + 2A 16
  • SL 17
  • SL 18
  • SL 19
  • SL 20
  • SL 21
  • SL 22
  • GS 23
  • GS 24

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Kalka Mail -(12311) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.