MENU

18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
कलिंग उत्कल एक्सप्रेस (पीटी)

Departs @ 5:55, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: ECoR/East Coast Coast Travel Time: 48h 10m, Halts: 73 halts
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights, Platform# 2
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
2366 km 49 km/hr Mail/Express

18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 18478- Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) operating from Haridwar/HW to Puri/PURI covering a distance of almost 2366 km km within 48h 10m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) Train Time table -18478

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Haridwar (HW) 5:55 1 1
2 Roorkee (RK) 6:33 6:35 2m 3 1
3 Tapri Junction (TPZ) 8:03 8:05 2m 1 1
4 Deoband (DBD) 8:37 8:39 2m 1 1
5 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 9:11 9:13 2m 3 1
6 Meerut Cantt (MUT) 9:54 9:56 2m 1 1
7 Meerut City Junction (MTC) 10:05 10:07 2m 1 1
8 Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 11:03 11:05 2m 3 1
9 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 11:45 12:05 20m -- 1
10 Faridabad (FDB) 12:23 12:25 2m 3 1
11 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 13:40 13:42 2m 2 1
12 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 14:15 14:20 5m 1 1
13 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 15:01 15:03 2m 2 1
14 Agra Cantt (AGC) 15:15 15:23 8m 1 1
15 Dholpur Junction (DHO) 16:26 16:28 2m 2 1
16 Morena (MRA) 16:51 16:53 2m 1 1
17 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 17:26 17:31 5m 1 1
18 Dabra (DBA) 18:09 18:11 2m 3 1
19 Datia (DAA) 18:37 18:39 2m 0 1
20 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 19:15 19:25 10m 0 1
21 Babina (BAB) 19:48 19:50 2m 1 1
22 Talbahat (TBT) 20:12 20:14 2m 2 1
23 Lalitpur Junction (LAR) 20:43 20:45 2m 1 1
24 Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR) 22:08 22:10 2m 2 1
25 Khurai (KYE) 22:28 22:30 2m 2 1
26 Saugor (SGO) 23:15 23:20 5m 2 1
27 Patharia (PHA) 0:23 0:25 2m 2 2
28 Damoh (DMO) 0:53 0:55 2m 2 2
29 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 4:00 4:10 10m 2 2
30 Chandia Road (CHD) 5:04 5:06 2m 1 2
31 Umaria (UMR) 5:24 5:29 5m 1 2
32 Nowrozabad (NRZB) 5:46 5:48 2m 1 2
33 Birsinghpur (BRS) 5:56 5:58 2m 1 2
34 Shahdol (SDL) 6:46 6:51 5m 1 2
35 Burhar (BUH) 7:07 7:09 2m 1 2
36 Amlai (AAL) 7:18 7:20 2m 1 2
37 Anuppur Junction (APR) 7:40 7:45 5m 1 2
38 Pendra Road (PND) 8:27 8:32 5m 1 2
39 Belgahna (BIG) 9:31 9:33 2m 2 2
40 Kargi Road (KGB) 9:46 9:48 2m 2 2
41 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 11:00 11:15 15m 2 2
42 Akaltara (AKT) 11:39 11:41 2m 3 2
43 Janjgir Naila (NIA) 11:58 12:00 2m 2 2
44 Champa Junction (CPH) 12:15 12:20 5m 1 2
45 Baradwar (BUA) 12:33 12:35 2m 1 2
46 Sakti (SKT) 12:46 12:48 2m 1 2
47 Kharsia (KHS) 13:00 13:02 2m 1 2
48 Raigarh (RIG) 13:30 13:35 5m 1 2
49 Belpahar (BPH) 14:08 14:10 2m 1 2
50 Brajrajnagar (BRJN) 14:23 14:25 2m 0 2
51 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 15:10 15:20 10m -- 2
52 Bamra (BMB) 15:50 15:51 1m 0 2
53 Rajgangpur (GP) 16:19 16:20 1m 2 2
54 Rourkela Junction (ROU) 16:50 17:05 15m 0 2
55 Bisra (BZR) 17:20 17:21 1m 0 2
56 Manoharpur (MOU) 17:42 17:43 1m 0 2
57 Goilkera (GOL) 18:12 18:13 1m 0 2
58 Chakradharpur (CKP) 18:45 18:55 10m 2 2
59 Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN) 19:11 19:12 1m 0 2
60 Sini Junction (SINI) 19:29 19:30 1m 2 2
61 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 20:15 20:25 10m 45 2
62 Ghatsila (GTS) 21:08 21:10 2m 0 2
63 Chakulia (CKU) 21:33 21:34 1m 0 2
64 Hijli (HIJ) 22:50 23:00 10m 2 2
65 Jaleswar (JER) 0:02 0:04 2m 0 3
66 Basta (BTS) 0:22 0:24 2m 0 3
67 Balasore (BLS) 0:50 1:00 10m 2 3
68 Soro (SORO) 1:24 1:26 2m 2 3
69 Bhadrak (BHC) 2:05 2:07 2m 2 3
70 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 2:36 2:38 2m 3 3
71 Cuttack Junction (CTC) 3:35 3:40 5m 3 3
72 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 4:15 4:20 5m 4 3
73 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 4:55 5:00 5m 5 3
74 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 5:25 5:27 2m 0 3
75 Puri (PURI) 6:05 2 3

Get the route map information for Kalinga Utkal Express (PT), train number 18478. The train begins its journey from Haridwar/HW to Puri/PURI. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

ravikampadu Railway Station

List of train passing from ravikampadu Railway Station

hamsavaram Railway Station

List of train passing from hamsavaram Railway Station

gullipadu Railway Station

List of train passing from gullipadu Railway Station

regupalem Railway Station

List of train passing from regupalem Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

18478/Coach Position Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 18478- Kalinga Utkal Express (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • SLR 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • S12 4
  • S11 5
  • S10 6
  • S9 7
  • S8 8
  • S7 9
  • S6 10
  • S5 11
  • PC 12
  • S4 13
  • S3 14
  • S2 15
  • S1 16
  • B4 17
  • B3 18
  • B2 19
  • B1 20
  • A1 21
  • GS 22
  • SLR 23

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) -(18478) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.