MENU

22120/Kacheguda - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express
काचेगुडा - तिरुपति एसी डबल डेकर एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 6:45, Platform# 0
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • W
  •   
  •   
  • S
Zone: SCR/South Central Coast Travel Time: 11h 30m, Halts: 10 halts
Arrives @ 18:15, Platform# 0
  • W
  • S
636 km 55 km/hr Double Decker

22120/Kacheguda - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 22120- Kacheguda - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express operating from Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG to Tirupati Main/TPTY covering a distance of almost 636 km km within 11h 30m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Kacheguda - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express Train Time table -22120

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) 6:45 0 1
2 Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 8:05 8:07 2m 0 1
3 Gadwal Junction (GWD) 9:25 9:26 1m 0 1
4 Kurnool City (KRNT) 11:00 11:02 2m 0 1
5 Dhone Junction (DHNE) 12:05 12:10 5m 0 1
6 Gooty Junction (GY) 13:00 13:02 2m 0 1
7 Tadipatri (TU) 13:40 13:42 2m 0 1
8 Yerraguntla Junction (YA) 14:35 14:37 2m 0 1
9 Kadapa (HX) 15:15 15:17 2m 1 1
10 Razampeta (RJP) 16:00 16:02 2m 0 1
11 Renigunta Junction (RU) 17:30 17:32 2m 3 1
12 Tirupati Main (TPTY) 18:15 0 1
13 Karmali (KRMI) 9:00:00 AM 1 1
14 Kudal (KUDL) 10:10:00 AM 10:12:00 AM 2m 1 1
15 Ratnagiri (RN) 1:05:00 PM 1:10:00 PM 5m 3 1
16 Panvel Junction (PNVL) 6:05:00 PM 6:07:00 PM 2m 5 1
17 Thane (TNA) 6:48:00 PM 6:50:00 PM 2m 6 1
18 Dadar Central (DR) 7:13:00 PM 7:15:00 PM 2m 6 1
19 Mumbai CSM Terminus (CSTM) 7:45:00 PM 18 1

Get the route map information for Kacheguda - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express, train number 22120. The train begins its journey from Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG to Tirupati Main/TPTY. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

bakhri Railway Station

List of train passing from bakhri Railway Station

kharik Railway Station

List of train passing from kharik Railway Station

kolanalli Railway Station

List of train passing from kolanalli Railway Station

chandisar Railway Station

List of train passing from chandisar Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

22120/Coach Position Kacheguda - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 22120- Kacheguda - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • EOG 1
  • C8 2
  • C7 3
  • C6 4
  • C5 5
  • C4 6
  • C3 7
  • C2 8
  • C1 9
  • EOG 10

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Kacheguda - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express -(22120) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.