MENU

57305/Kacheguda Guntur Passenger
काचेगुडा गुंटूर रहे यात्री

Departs @ 14:40, Platform# 2
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: SCR/South Central Coast Travel Time: 18h 5m, Halts: 76 halts
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night, Platform# 0
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
624 km 34 km/hr Passenger

57305/Kacheguda Guntur Passenger

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 57305- Kacheguda Guntur Passenger operating from Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG to Guntur Junction/GNT covering a distance of almost 624 km km within 18h 5m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Kacheguda Guntur Passenger Train Time table -57305

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) 14:40 2 1
2 Malakpet (MXT) 14:44 14:45 1m 2 1
3 Dabirpura (DQR) 14:46 14:47 1m 0 1
4 Yakutpura (YKA) 14:49 14:50 1m 0 1
5 Huppuguda (HPG) 14:51 14:52 1m 0 1
6 Falaknuma (FM) 14:53 14:54 1m 0 1
7 NPA Shivram Pally (NSVP) 14:55 14:56 1m 1 1
8 Budvel (BDVL) 15:02 15:03 1m 0 1
9 Umdanagar (UR) 15:11 15:12 1m 0 1
10 Timmapur (TMX) 15:21 15:22 1m 0 1
11 Kottur (KOTT) 15:25 15:26 1m 1 1
12 HBL Nagar (HBLN) 15:29 15:30 1m 1 1
13 Shadnagar (SHNR) 15:39 15:40 1m 0 1
14 Burgula (BRGL) 15:48 15:49 1m 1 1
15 Balanagar (BABR) 15:54 15:55 1m 0 1
16 Ranga Reddy Guda (RRGA) 15:59 16:00 1m 1 1
17 Rajapur (RJAP) 16:04 16:05 1m 1 1
18 Gollapalli (GLY) 16:09 16:10 1m 1 1
19 Jadcherla (JCL) 16:19 16:20 1m 0 1
20 Divitipalli (DTP) 16:27 16:28 1m 0 1
21 Yenugonda (YNG) 16:34 16:35 1m 1 1
22 Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 16:45 16:47 2m 1 1
23 Mahbubnagar Town Halt (MHBT) 16:50 16:51 1m 1 1
24 Manyamkonda (MQN) 17:01 17:02 1m 1 1
25 Kotakadra (KTKA) 17:05 17:06 1m 1 1
26 Devarkadra (DKC) 17:09 17:10 1m 1 1
27 Kaukuntla (KQQ) 17:17 17:18 1m 1 1
28 Kurumurthi (KXI) 17:21 17:22 1m 1 1
29 Konnur (KONN) 17:26 17:27 1m 1 1
30 Wanaparti Road (WPR) 17:37 17:38 1m 0 1
31 Ajjakolu (AJK) 17:44 17:45 1m 1 1
32 Sriramnagar (SRNR) 17:52 17:53 1m 0 1
33 Arepalli Halt (ARPL) 17:57 17:58 1m 1 1
34 Gadwal Junction (GWD) 18:04 18:05 1m 0 1
35 Poodoor (PDO) 18:14 18:15 1m 1 1
36 Peddadinne (PDNA) 18:21 18:22 1m 1 1
37 Itikyala (IKI) 18:29 18:30 1m 1 1
38 Manopad (MOA) 18:44 18:45 1m 1 1
39 Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (SBBJ) 18:59 19:00 1m 1 1
40 Alampur Road (ALPR) 19:04 19:05 1m 1 1
41 Kurnool City (KRNT) 20:20 20:25 5m 0 1
42 Veldurti (VDI) 20:34 20:35 1m 0 1
43 Dhone Junction (DHNE) 22:10 22:30 20m 4 1
44 Malkapuram (MLK) 22:43 22:44 1m 0 1
45 Rangapuram (RGM) 22:54 22:55 1m 0 1
46 Betamcherla (BMH) 23:03 23:05 2m 0 1
47 Bugganipalli Cement Nagar (BEY) 23:19 23:20 1m 0 1
48 Panyam (PNM) 23:44 23:45 1m 0 1
49 Nandyal Junction (NDL) 0:30 0:35 5m 2 2
50 Gazulapalli (GZL) 0:50 0:51 1m 0 2
51 Chelama (CMZ) 1:03 1:04 1m 1 2
52 Diguvametta (DMT) 1:39 1:40 1m 0 2
53 Krishnamsetty Palle (KSTE) 1:47 1:48 1m 0 2
54 Giddalur (GID) 2:08 2:10 2m 0 2
55 Gudimetta (GMA) 2:18 2:19 1m 0 2
56 Somidevipalle (SDV) 2:29 2:30 1m 0 2
57 Jaggambotla Krishnapuram (JBK) 2:45 2:46 1m 0 2
58 Cumbum (CBM) 2:58 2:59 1m 1 2
59 Tarlupadu (TLU) 3:11 3:12 1m 1 2
60 Markapur Road (MRK) 3:27 3:28 1m 1 2
61 Gajjelakonda (GJJ) 3:44 3:45 1m 1 2
62 Donakonda (DKD) 4:00 4:02 2m 0 2
63 Potlapadu (POO) 4:15 4:16 1m 1 2
64 Kurichedu (KCD) 4:23 4:24 1m 1 2
65 Gundlakamma (GKM) 4:35 4:36 1m 1 2
66 Cheekategalapalem (CEM) 4:47 4:48 1m 0 2
67 Vinukonda (VKN) 4:57 4:58 1m 1 2
68 Savalyapuram (SYM) 5:11 5:12 1m 0 2
69 Vellalcheruvu Halt (VLE) 5:19 5:20 1m 0 2
70 Santamagulur (SAB) 5:27 5:28 1m 0 2
71 Munumaka (MUK) 5:39 5:40 1m 0 2
72 Narasaraopet (NRT) 6:08 6:10 2m 0 2
73 Satulur (STUR) 6:24 6:25 1m 0 2
74 Nudurupadu (NDPU) 6:32 6:33 1m 0 2
75 Phirangipuram (PPM) 6:54 6:55 1m 0 2
76 Perecherla (PRCA) 7:09 7:10 1m 1 2
77 Nallapadu Junction (NLPD) 7:41 7:42 1m 0 2
78 Guntur Junction (GNT) 8:45 0 2

Get the route map information for Kacheguda Guntur Passenger, train number 57305. The train begins its journey from Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG to Guntur Junction/GNT. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

wanderjatana Railway Station

List of train passing from wanderjatana Railway Station

kotegangur Railway Station

List of train passing from kotegangur Railway Station

kulpi flag Railway Station

List of train passing from kulpi flag Railway Station

alai Railway Station

List of train passing from alai Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

57305/Coach Position Kacheguda Guntur Passenger

The schedule below shows information on train number 57305- Kacheguda Guntur Passenger. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • SLR 1
  • GEN 2
  • GEN 3
  • GEN 4
  • GEN 5
  • GEN 6
  • S2 7
  • S1 8
  • GEN 9
  • GEN 10
  • GEN 11
  • GEN 12
  • GEN 13
  • GEN 14
  • SLR 15
  • DHNE

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Kacheguda Guntur Passenger -(57305) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.