MENU

18474/Jodhpur-Puri Express (PT)
जोधपुर-पुरी एक्सप्रेस (पीटी)

Departs @ 14:10, Platform# 1
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • S
Zone: ECoR/East Coast Coast Travel Time: 45h 25m, Halts: 41 halts
Arrives @ 11:35 +2 nights, Platform# 1
  • S
2440 km 53 km/hr Mail/Express

18474/Jodhpur-Puri Express (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 18474- Jodhpur-Puri Express (PT) operating from Jodhpur Junction/JU to Puri/PURI covering a distance of almost 2440 km km within 45h 25m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Jodhpur-Puri Express (PT) Train Time table -18474

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Jodhpur Jn PQ (JU) First 14:00 0 N/A 1
2 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 15:24 15:29 5 N/A 1
3 Degana Jn (DNA) 16:05 16:08 3 N/A 1
4 Makrana Jn (MKN) 16:37 16:39 2 N/A 1
5 Phulera Jn (FL) 18:30 18:32 2 N/A 1
6 Jaipur Jn RL (JP) 19:25 19:35 10 N/A 1
7 Durgapura (DPA) 19:42 19:44 2 N/A 1
8 Sawai Madhopur Jn Rev (SWM) 21:30 21:40 10 N/A 1
9 Kota Jn RL (KOTA) 22:50 23:00 10 N/A 1
10 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 01:12 01:14 2 N/A 2
11 Nagda Jn Rev (NAD) 02:25 02:50 25 N/A 2
12 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 03:50 04:00 10 N/A 2
13 Shujalpur (SJP) 05:18 05:20 2 N/A 2
14 Sehore (SEH) 05:53 05:55 2 N/A 2
15 Bhopal Jn RL (BPL) 07:05 07:10 5 N/A 2
16 Habibganj (HBJ) 07:20 07:22 2 N/A 2
17 Itarsi Jn (ET) 09:10 09:15 5 N/A 2
18 Betul (BZU) 10:59 11:01 2 N/A 2
19 Pandhurna (PAR) 12:11 12:13 2 N/A 2
20 Nagpur Jn RL Rev (NGP) 14:00 14:55 55 N/A 2
21 Bhandara Road (BRD) 15:47 15:49 2 N/A 2
22 Gondia Jn (G) 16:47 16:49 2 N/A 2
23 Dongargarh (DGG) 17:45 17:47 2 N/A 2
24 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 18:07 18:09 2 N/A 2
25 Durg (DURG) 18:50 18:55 5 N/A 2
26 Raipur Jn (R) 19:30 19:40 10 N/A 2
27 Bhatapara (BYT) 20:33 20:35 2 N/A 2
28 Bilaspur Jn RL (BSP) 21:40 21:55 15 N/A 2
29 Champa Jn (CPH) 22:43 22:48 5 N/A 2
30 Sakti (SKT) 23:09 23:11 2 N/A 2
31 Raigarh (RIG) 23:50 23:55 5 N/A 2
32 Brajarajnagar (BRJN) 00:40 00:42 2 N/A 3
33 Jharsuguda Jn Rev (JSG) 01:15 01:20 5 N/A 3
34 Sambalpur Rev (SBP) 02:30 02:50 20 N/A 3
35 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 02:56 02:58 2 N/A 3
36 Rairakhol (RAIR) 04:03 04:05 2 N/A 3
37 Angul (ANGL) 05:45 05:47 2 N/A 3
38 Talcher Road (TLHD) 05:59 06:01 2 N/A 3
39 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 06:43 06:45 2 N/A 3
40 Cuttack (CTC) 07:45 07:50 5 N/A 3
41 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 08:35 08:40 5 N/A 3
42 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 09:20 09:25 5 N/A 3
43 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 09:50 09:52 2 N/A 3
44 Puri (PURI) 10:20 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Jodhpur-Puri Express (PT), train number 18474. The train begins its journey from Jodhpur Junction/JU to Puri/PURI. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

bathinda cantt. Railway Station

List of train passing from bathinda cantt. Railway Station

ghunas Railway Station

List of train passing from ghunas Railway Station

daun kalan Railway Station

List of train passing from daun kalan Railway Station

rajomajra Railway Station

List of train passing from rajomajra Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

18474/Coach Position Jodhpur-Puri Express (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 18474- Jodhpur-Puri Express (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • 2A 4
  • 3A 5
  • 1A 6
  • 3A 7
  • 3A 8
  • 3A 9
  • 3A 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • PC 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • SL 17
  • SL 18
  • SL 19
  • SL 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Jodhpur-Puri Express (PT) -(18474) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.