MENU

11078/Jhelum Express
झेलम एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 21:45, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: CR/Central Coast Travel Time: 41h 25m, Halts: 63 halts
Arrives @ 15:10 +2 nights, Platform# 3
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
2176 km 52 km/hr Mail/Express

11078/Jhelum Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 11078- Jhelum Express operating from Jammu Tawi/JAT to Pune Junction/PUNE covering a distance of almost 2176 km km within 41h 25m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Jhelum Express Train Time table -11078

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 21:45 1 1
2 Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 22:03 22:05 2m 2 1
3 Samba (SMBX) 22:20 22:22 2m 1 1
4 Hira Nagar (HRNR) 22:36 22:38 2m 2 1
5 Kathua (KTHU) 23:05 23:07 2m 2 1
6 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 23:45 23:50 5m 1 1
7 Mukerian (MEX) 0:27 0:29 2m 1 2
8 Dasuya (DZA) 0:46 0:48 2m 1 2
9 Jalandhar Cantt Junction (JRC) 1:45 1:50 5m 3 2
10 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 2:03 2:05 2m 1 2
11 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 3:05 3:15 10m 5 2
12 Khanna (KNN) 4:02 4:04 2m 2 2
13 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 4:20 4:32 12m 2 2
14 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 4:49 4:51 2m 2 2
15 Ambala City (UBC) 5:12 5:14 2m 1 2
16 Ambala Cantt Junction (UMB) 5:40 5:50 10m 2 2
17 Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 6:09 6:11 2m 1 2
18 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 6:34 6:36 2m 2 2
19 Taraori (TRR) 6:54 6:56 2m 1 2
20 Karnal (KUN) 7:10 7:12 2m 1 2
21 Gharaunda (GRA) 7:28 7:30 2m 1 2
22 Panipat Junction (PNP) 7:47 7:49 2m 2 2
23 Samalkha (SMK) 8:02 8:04 2m 1 2
24 Ganaur (GNU) 8:16 8:18 2m 1 2
25 Sonipat (SNP) 8:33 8:35 2m 1 2
26 Narela (NUR) 8:51 8:53 2m 1 2
27 Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 9:28 9:30 2m 3 2
28 New Delhi (NDLS) 9:55 10:15 20m -- 2
29 Faridabad (FDB) 10:43 10:45 2m 3 2
30 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 12:35 12:40 5m 1 2
31 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 13:16 13:18 2m 2 2
32 Agra Cantt (AGC) 13:30 13:35 5m 1 2
33 Dholpur Junction (DHO) 14:33 14:35 2m 2 2
34 Morena (MRA) 14:58 15:00 2m 1 2
35 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 15:31 15:36 5m 1 2
36 Dabra (DBA) 16:09 16:11 2m 2 2
37 Datia (DAA) 16:37 16:39 2m 1 2
38 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 17:20 17:30 10m 3 2
39 Babina (BAB) 17:46 17:48 2m 2 2
40 Lalitpur Junction (LAR) 18:30 18:32 2m 1 2
41 Dhaura (DUA) 19:08 19:10 2m 0 2
42 Bina Junction (BINA) 20:05 20:10 5m 3 2
43 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 20:42 20:44 2m 2 2
44 Vidisha (BHS) 21:12 21:14 2m 2 2
45 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 22:15 22:20 5m -- 2
46 Bhopal HabibGanj (HBJ) 22:30 22:32 2m 4 2
47 Hoshangabad (HBD) 23:30 23:32 2m 2 2
48 Itarsi Junction (ET) 0:15 0:20 5m 3 3
49 Banapura (BPF) 0:44 0:46 2m 2 3
50 Harda (HD) 1:17 1:19 2m 3 3
51 Chhanera (CAER) 2:02 2:04 2m 2 3
52 Khandwa Junction (KNW) 3:20 3:25 5m 2 3
53 Burhanpur (BAU) 4:18 4:20 2m 1 3
54 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 5:05 5:15 10m 5 3
55 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 5:38 5:40 2m 2 3
56 Pachora Junction (PC) 6:08 6:10 2m 2 3
57 Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 6:38 6:40 2m 3 3
58 Nandgaon (NGN) 7:08 7:10 2m 2 3
59 Manmad Junction (MMR) 7:45 7:50 5m -- 3
60 Kopargaon (KPG) 9:13 9:15 2m 1 3
61 Belapur (BAP) 9:58 10:00 2m 2 3
62 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 11:02 11:05 3m 1 3
63 Daund Junction (DD) 12:55 13:10 15m 2 3
64 Uruli (URI) 13:48 13:50 2m 1 3
65 Pune Junction (PUNE) 15:10 3 3

Get the route map information for Jhelum Express, train number 11078. The train begins its journey from Jammu Tawi/JAT to Pune Junction/PUNE. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

mahadeopur ghat Railway Station

List of train passing from mahadeopur ghat Railway Station

mangapuram Railway Station

List of train passing from mangapuram Railway Station

magardoh Railway Station

List of train passing from magardoh Railway Station

magnesite junction Railway Station

List of train passing from magnesite junction Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

11078/Coach Position Jhelum Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 11078- Jhelum Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • SLR 1
  • GEN 2
  • A1 3
  • A2 4
  • B1 5
  • B2 6
  • B3 7
  • B4 8
  • B5 9
  • S1 10
  • PC 11
  • S2 12
  • S3 13
  • S4 14
  • S5 15
  • S6 16
  • S7 17
  • S8 18
  • S9 19
  • S10 20
  • GEN 21
  • GEN 22
  • LDS 23
  • DD

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Jhelum Express -(11078) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.