MENU

11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
झेलम एक्सप्रेस (पीटी)

Departs @ 17:20, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: CR/Central Coast Travel Time: 40h 45m, Halts: 64 halts
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
2176 km 53 km/hr Mail/Express

11077/Jhelum Express (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 11077- Jhelum Express (PT) operating from Pune Junction/PUNE to Jammu Tawi/JAT covering a distance of almost 2176 km km within 40h 45m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Jhelum Express (PT) Train Time table -11077

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Pune Junction (PUNE) 17:20 1 1
2 Uruli (URI) 17:46 17:47 1m 2 1
3 Daund Junction (DD) 18:35 18:50 15m 5 1
4 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 20:22 20:25 3m 1 1
5 Belapur (BAP) 21:24 21:25 1m 1 1
6 Kopargaon (KPG) 22:14 22:15 1m 1 1
7 Manmad Junction (MMR) 23:20 23:25 5m -- 1
8 Nandgaon (NGN) 23:43 23:45 2m 2 1
9 Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 0:23 0:25 2m 2 2
10 Pachora Junction (PC) 0:58 1:00 2m 2 2
11 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 1:28 1:30 2m 3 2
12 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 1:50 2:00 10m 1 2
13 Burhanpur (BAU) 2:58 3:00 2m 2 2
14 Khandwa Junction (KNW) 4:25 4:30 5m 4 2
15 Chhanera (CAER) 5:02 5:04 2m 2 2
16 Harda (HD) 5:47 5:49 2m 2 2
17 Timarni (TBN) 6:03 6:05 2m 2 2
18 Banapura (BPF) 6:28 6:30 2m 1 2
19 Itarsi Junction (ET) 7:10 7:15 5m 2 2
20 Hoshangabad (HBD) 7:33 7:35 2m 1 2
21 Bhopal HabibGanj (HBJ) 8:38 8:40 2m 3 2
22 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 9:05 9:10 5m -- 2
23 Vidisha (BHS) 9:47 9:49 2m 1 2
24 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 10:18 10:20 2m 2 2
25 Bina Junction (BINA) 11:15 11:20 5m 2 2
26 Dhaura (DUA) 11:48 11:50 2m 0 2
27 Lalitpur Junction (LAR) 12:08 12:10 2m 3 2
28 Babina (BAB) 12:58 13:00 2m 2 2
29 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 13:37 13:47 10m -- 2
30 Datia (DAA) 14:08 14:10 2m 2 2
31 Dabra (DBA) 14:31 14:33 2m 2 2
32 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 15:15 15:20 5m 2 2
33 Morena (MRA) 15:45 15:47 2m 2 2
34 Dholpur Junction (DHO) 16:22 16:24 2m 1 2
35 Agra Cantt (AGC) 17:07 17:12 5m 3 2
36 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 17:20 17:22 2m 1 2
37 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 18:00 18:05 5m 3 2
38 Faridabad (FDB) 19:51 19:53 2m 2 2
39 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 20:26 20:28 2m 2 2
40 New Delhi (NDLS) 21:00 21:20 20m -- 2
41 Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 21:33 21:35 2m 1 2
42 Narela (NUR) 21:56 21:58 2m 2 2
43 Sonipat (SNP) 22:11 22:13 2m 2 2
44 Ganaur (GNU) 22:27 22:29 2m 2 2
45 Samalkha (SMK) 22:41 22:43 2m 2 2
46 Panipat Junction (PNP) 23:00 23:02 2m 3 2
47 Gharaunda (GRA) 23:16 23:18 2m 2 2
48 Karnal (KUN) 23:33 23:35 2m 2 2
49 Taraori (TRR) 23:48 23:50 2m 1 2
50 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 0:10 0:12 2m 1 3
51 Ambala Cantt Junction (UMB) 1:35 1:45 10m 3 3
52 Ambala City (UBC) 1:57 1:59 2m 3 3
53 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 2:14 2:16 2m 1 3
54 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 2:36 2:38 2m 1 3
55 Khanna (KNN) 2:53 2:55 2m 1 3
56 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 3:43 3:52 9m 3 3
57 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 4:19 4:21 2m 2 3
58 Jalandhar Cantt Junction (JRC) 4:45 4:50 5m 1 3
59 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 5:31 5:33 2m 1 3
60 Dasuya (DZA) 5:48 5:50 2m 2 3
61 Mukerian (MEX) 6:08 6:10 2m 2 3
62 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 7:05 7:10 5m 2 3
63 Kathua (KTHU) 7:38 7:40 2m 1 3
64 Samba (SMBX) 8:26 8:28 2m 2 3
65 Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 8:41 8:43 2m 1 3
66 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 10:05 1 3

Get the route map information for Jhelum Express (PT), train number 11077. The train begins its journey from Pune Junction/PUNE to Jammu Tawi/JAT. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

badalpur ph Railway Station

List of train passing from badalpur ph Railway Station

sujalpur Railway Station

List of train passing from sujalpur Railway Station

deshapran p.h. Railway Station

List of train passing from deshapran p.h. Railway Station

nandakumar p.h. Railway Station

List of train passing from nandakumar p.h. Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

11077/Coach Position Jhelum Express (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 11077- Jhelum Express (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • SLR 1
  • GEN 2
  • A1 3
  • A2 4
  • B1 5
  • B2 6
  • B3 7
  • B4 8
  • B5 9
  • S1 10
  • PC 11
  • S2 12
  • S3 13
  • S4 14
  • S5 15
  • S6 16
  • S7 17
  • S8 18
  • S9 19
  • S10 20
  • GEN 21
  • GEN 22
  • LDS 23
  • DD

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Jhelum Express (PT) -(11077) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.