MENU

15941/Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express
झाझा - डिब्रूगढ़ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 22:05, Platform# 0
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • F
  •   
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier Coast Travel Time: 38h 0m, Halts: 30 halts
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights, Platform# 0
  • F
1692 km 44 km/hr Mail/Express

15941/Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 15941- Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express operating from Jhajha/JAJ to Dibrugarh/DBRG covering a distance of almost 1692 km km within 38h 0m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express Train Time table -15941

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Jhajha (JAJ) First 22:05 0 N/A 1
2 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 22:38 22:43 5 N/A 1
3 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 23:08 23:13 5 N/A 1
4 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 23:51 23:53 2 N/A 1
5 Asansol Jn (ASN) 01:00 02:00 60 N/A 2
6 Andal Jn (UDL) 02:29 02:31 2 N/A 2
7 Durgapur (DGR) 02:48 03:12 24 N/A 2
8 Siuri (SURI) 04:30 04:32 2 N/A 2
9 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 05:15 05:20 5 N/A 2
10 Rampur Hat (RPH) 05:47 05:52 5 N/A 2
11 Pakur (PKR) 06:33 06:35 2 N/A 2
12 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 07:34 07:36 2 N/A 2
13 Malda Town RL (MLDT) 08:25 08:40 15 N/A 2
14 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 09:50 09:52 2 N/A 2
15 Kishanganj (KNE) 10:38 10:43 5 N/A 2
16 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 12:40 12:55 15 N/A 2
17 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 13:40 13:45 5 N/A 2
18 New Mal Jn (NMZ) 14:50 14:52 2 N/A 2
19 Dalgaon (DLO) 15:43 15:45 2 N/A 2
20 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 17:30 17:35 5 N/A 2
21 Gosai Gaon Hat (GOGH) 18:13 18:15 2 N/A 2
22 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 19:20 19:30 10 N/A 2
23 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 20:13 20:15 2 N/A 2
24 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 22:30 22:35 5 N/A 2
25 Guwahati (GHY) 23:20 23:45 25 N/A 2
26 Lanka (LKA) 02:33 02:35 2 N/A 3
27 Lumding Jn (LMG) 03:20 03:25 5 N/A 3
28 Diphu (DPU) 04:16 04:18 2 N/A 3
29 Dimapur (DMV) 05:15 05:25 10 N/A 3
30 Mariani Jn (MXN) 07:15 07:25 10 N/A 3
31 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 10:35 10:45 10 N/A 3
32 Dibrugarh (DBRG) 11:55 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express, train number 15941. The train begins its journey from Jhajha/JAJ to Dibrugarh/DBRG. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

rajpura pipran Railway Station

List of train passing from rajpura pipran Railway Station

ras Railway Station

List of train passing from ras Railway Station

ram bishanpur Railway Station

List of train passing from ram bishanpur Railway Station

rajchandrapur Railway Station

List of train passing from rajchandrapur Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

15941/Coach Position Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 15941- Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • 3A 13
  • 2A 14
  • 3A 15
  • GS 16
  • GS 17
  • GS 18
  • GS 19

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express -(15941) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.