MENU

63568/jhajha - asansol memu
झाझा - आसनसोल मेमू

Departs @ 13:20, Platform# 0
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: ER/Eastern Coast Travel Time: 3h 15m, Halts: 18 halts
Arrives @ 16:35, Platform# 0
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
154 km 47 km/hr MEMU

63568/jhajha - asansol memu

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 63568- jhajha - asansol memu operating from Jhajha/JAJ to Asansol Junction/ASN covering a distance of almost 154 km km within 3h 15m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

jhajha - asansol memu Train Time table -63568

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Jhajha (JAJ) 13:20 0 1
2 Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 13:31 13:32 1m 0 1
3 Simultala (STL) 13:43 13:44 1m 0 1
4 Lahabon (LHB) 13:55 13:56 1m 0 1
5 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 14:08 14:10 2m 0 1
6 Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 14:16 14:17 1m 0 1
7 Sankarpur (SNQ) 14:21 14:22 1m 0 1
8 Mathurapur (MUW) 14:29 14:30 1m 0 1
9 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 14:42 14:45 3m 3 1
10 Joramow (JRW) 14:53 14:54 1m 0 1
11 Madankata (MNC) 14:59 15:00 1m 0 1
12 Vidyasagar (VDS) 15:08 15:09 1m 0 1
13 Kaseetar (KEE) 15:17 15:18 1m 0 1
14 Jamtara (JMT) 15:25 15:26 1m 2 1
15 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 15:39 15:41 2m 1 1
16 Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 15:47 15:48 1m 0 1
17 Salanpur (SLS) 15:54 15:55 1m 0 1
18 Sitarampur Junction (STN) 16:01 16:02 1m 0 1
19 Barachak Junction (BCQ) 16:08 16:09 1m 0 1
20 Asansol Junction (ASN) 16:35 0 1

Get the route map information for jhajha - asansol memu, train number 63568. The train begins its journey from Jhajha/JAJ to Asansol Junction/ASN. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

kuttippuram Railway Station

List of train passing from kuttippuram Railway Station

pattambi Railway Station

List of train passing from pattambi Railway Station

coimbatore north Railway Station

List of train passing from coimbatore north Railway Station

pilamedu Railway Station

List of train passing from pilamedu Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

63568/Coach Position jhajha - asansol memu

The schedule below shows information on train number 63568- jhajha - asansol memu. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

jhajha - asansol memu -(63568) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.