MENU

15563/Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express

Departs @ 01:35, Platform# 0
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • F
  •   
Zone: ECR Coast Travel Time: 35h 25m, Halts: 23
Arrives @ 13:00, Platform# 3
1863 km 53 km/hr antoyada

15563/Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 15563- Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express operating from Jaynagar/JYG to Udhna Junction/UDN covering a distance of almost 1863 km km within 35h 25m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express Train Time table -15563

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Jaynagar (JYG) Start 01:35 0 0 1
2 Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 02:58 03:03 5 0 1
3 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 04:25 04:30 5 0 1
4 Barauni Junction (BJU) 05:55 06:15 20 4 1
5 Mokama (MKA) 07:20 07:22 2 3 1
6 Patna Junction (PNBE) 10:00 10:10 10 3 1
7 Ara Junction (ARA) 10:55 10:57 2 2 1
8 Buxar (BXR) 11:43 11:45 2 2 1
9 Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jun (DDU) 13:37 13:47 10 4 1
10 Mirzapur (MZP) 15:23 15:25 2 3 1
11 Allahabad Chheoki Ju (ACOI) 16:20 16:22 2 3 1
12 Shankargarh (SRJ) 16:55 16:57 2 1 1
13 Satna Junction (STA) 19:20 19:30 10 1 1
14 Katni Junction (KTE) 21:00 21:05 5 5 1
15 Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 22:15 22:25 10 1 1
16 Narsinghpur (NU) 23:38 23:40 2 2 1
17 Pipariya (PPI) 00:38 00:40 2 2 2
18 Itarsi Junction (ET) 02:10 02:20 10 6 2
19 Harda (HD) 03:11 03:13 2 3 2
20 Khandwa Junction (KNW) 05:15 05:18 3 1 2
21 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 06:55 07:00 5 1 2
22 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 07:42 07:45 3 2 2
23 Amalner (AN) 08:43 08:45 2 1 2
24 Nandurbar (NDB) 10:15 10:20 5 1 2
25 Udhna Junction (UDN) 13:00 End 0 3 2

Get the route map information for Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express, train number 15563. The train begins its journey from Jaynagar/JYG to Udhna Junction/UDN. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

hehegara halt Railway Station

List of train passing from hehegara halt Railway Station

hridaypur Railway Station

List of train passing from hridaypur Railway Station

hajigarh Railway Station

List of train passing from hajigarh Railway Station

hugrajuli Railway Station

List of train passing from hugrajuli Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

15563/Coach Position Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 15563- Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • EOG 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • GS 5
  • GS 6
  • GS 7
  • GS 8
  • GS 9
  • GS 10
  • GS 11
  • GS 12
  • GS 13
  • GS 14
  • GS 15
  • GS 16
  • GS 17
  • EOG 18

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express -(15563) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.