MENU

12569/Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express
जयनगर - आनंद विहार गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 12:00, Platform# 3
  •   
  • M
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • F
  •   
Zone: ECR/East Central Coast Travel Time: 20h 20m, Halts: 20 halts
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night, Platform# 1
  • M
  • F
1253 km 61 km/hr Garib Rath

12569/Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12569- Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express operating from Jaynagar/JYG to Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT covering a distance of almost 1253 km km within 20h 20m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express Train Time table -12569

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Jaynagar PQ (JYG) First 12:00 0 N/A 1
2 Madhubani (MBI) 12:47 12:52 5 N/A 1
3 Sakri Jn (SKI) 13:09 13:14 5 N/A 1
4 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 13:45 13:50 5 N/A 1
5 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 13:58 14:00 2 N/A 1
6 Haiaghat (HYT) 14:13 14:15 2 N/A 1
7 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 15:15 15:20 5 N/A 1
8 Barauni Jn (BJU) 16:10 16:30 20 N/A 1
9 Mokama Jn (MKA) 17:20 17:22 2 N/A 1
10 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 17:58 18:00 2 N/A 1
11 Patna Jn RL (PNBE) 19:05 19:15 10 N/A 1
12 Danapur (DNR) 19:32 19:34 2 N/A 1
13 Ara Jn (ARA) 20:17 20:19 2 N/A 1
14 Bihiya (BEA) 20:33 20:35 2 N/A 1
15 Dumraon (DURE) 20:56 20:58 2 N/A 1
16 Buxar (BXR) 21:17 21:19 2 N/A 1
17 Gahmar (GMR) 21:32 21:34 2 N/A 1
18 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 22:50 23:00 10 N/A 1
19 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 00:52 00:55 3 N/A 2
20 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 02:55 03:00 5 N/A 2
21 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 06:06 06:08 2 N/A 2
22 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) 08:20 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express, train number 12569. The train begins its journey from Jaynagar/JYG to Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

bhusawal marshalling yard Railway Station

List of train passing from bhusawal marshalling yard Railway Station

itarsi marshalling yard Railway Station

List of train passing from itarsi marshalling yard Railway Station

mughal sarai marshalling yard Railway Station

List of train passing from mughal sarai marshalling yard Railway Station

pennathur halt Railway Station

List of train passing from pennathur halt Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12569/Coach Position Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12569- Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GC 1
  • 3A 2
  • 3A 3
  • 3A 4
  • 3A 5
  • 3A 6
  • 3A 7
  • 3A 8
  • 3A 9
  • 3A 10
  • 3A 11
  • 3A 12
  • 3A 13
  • 3A 14
  • 3A 15
  • 3A 16
  • 3A 17
  • 3A 18
  • 3A 19
  • GC 20

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express -(12569) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.