MENU

18602/Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express
जम्मू तवी - राउरकेला एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 14:20, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: SER/South Eastern Coast Travel Time: 47h 45m, Halts: 75 halts
Arrives @ 14:05 +2 nights, Platform# 2
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
2153 km 45 km/hr Mail/Express

18602/Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 18602- Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express operating from Jammu Tawi/JAT to Rourkela Junction/ROU covering a distance of almost 2153 km km within 47h 45m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express Train Time table -18602

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 14:20 1 1
2 Samba (SMBX) 14:55 14:57 2m 1 1
3 Hira Nagar (HRNR) 15:11 15:13 2m 2 1
4 Kathua (KTHU) 15:40 15:42 2m 2 1
5 Pathankot Junction (PTK) 16:25 16:45 20m 3 1
6 Dina Nagar (DNN) 17:12 17:14 2m 1 1
7 Gurdaspur (GSP) 17:26 17:28 2m 1 1
8 Dhariwal (DHW) 17:53 17:55 2m 1 1
9 Batala Junction (BAT) 18:15 18:17 2m 1 1
10 Amritsar Junction (ASR) 19:10 19:35 25m 1 1
11 Jandiala (JNL) 19:50 19:52 2m 2 1
12 Beas Junction (BEAS) 20:10 20:12 2m 2 1
13 Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 20:50 20:58 8m 2 1
14 Jalandhar Cantt Junction (JRC) 21:06 21:08 2m 2 1
15 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 21:21 21:23 2m 1 1
16 Phillaur Junction (PHR) 21:42 21:44 2m 1 1
17 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 22:10 22:20 10m 1 1
18 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 23:37 23:39 2m 2 1
19 Ambala City (UBC) 0:01 0:02 1m 1 2
20 Ambala Cantt Junction (UMB) 0:30 0:40 10m 2 2
21 Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 0:59 1:01 2m 1 2
22 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 1:24 1:26 2m 2 2
23 Karnal (KUN) 2:04 2:06 2m 1 2
24 Panipat Junction (PNP) 2:48 2:50 2m 1 2
25 Sonipat (SNP) 3:21 3:23 2m 1 2
26 Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 4:08 4:10 2m 2 2
27 Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 4:30 4:50 20m 13 2
28 Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 5:30 5:32 2m 3 2
29 Chola (CHL) 6:16 6:18 2m 1 2
30 Khurja Junction (KRJ) 6:33 6:36 3m 3 2
31 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 7:06 7:11 5m 2 2
32 Hathras Junction (HRS) 7:33 7:36 3m 1 2
33 Jalesar Road (JLS) 7:50 7:52 2m 1 2
34 Tundla Junction (TDL) 8:33 8:38 5m 0 2
35 Firozabad (FZD) 8:51 8:53 2m 2 2
36 Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 9:11 9:13 2m 2 2
37 Etawah Junction (ETW) 9:53 9:55 2m 3 2
38 Bharthana (BNT) 10:15 10:17 2m 0 2
39 Phaphund (PHD) 10:43 10:45 2m 2 2
40 Jhinjhak (JJK) 11:01 11:03 2m 2 2
41 Rura (RURA) 11:19 11:21 2m 0 2
42 Panki (PNK) 11:54 11:56 2m 1 2
43 Kanpur Central (CNB) 12:40 12:48 8m 3 2
44 Fatehpur (FTP) 13:48 13:50 2m 0 2
45 Khaga (KGA) 14:17 14:18 1m 1 2
46 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 15:18 15:33 15m 6 2
47 Meja Road (MJA) 16:02 16:04 2m 0 2
48 Vindhyachal (BDL) 16:38 16:40 2m 2 2
49 Mirzapur (MZP) 17:00 17:05 5m 0 2
50 Chunar Junction (CAR) 17:45 18:10 25m 5 2
51 Roberts Ganj (RBGJ) 19:33 19:35 2m 1 2
52 Churk (CUK) 20:08 20:10 2m 1 2
53 Chopan (CPU) 21:50 22:00 10m 3 2
54 Renukut (RNQ) 22:56 22:58 2m 1 2
55 Duddhinagar (DXN) 23:20 23:22 2m 0 2
56 WyndhamGanj (WDM) 23:42 23:44 2m 1 2
57 Nagar Untari (NUQ) 0:13 0:15 2m 1 3
58 Garhwa (GHQ) 0:56 0:58 2m 1 3
59 Garhwa Road Junction (GHD) 1:10 1:15 5m 0 3
60 DaltonGanj (DTO) 1:51 1:56 5m 2 3
61 Barwadih Junction (BRWD) 2:20 2:25 5m 0 3
62 Latehar (LTHR) 2:58 3:00 2m 0 3
63 Tori (TORI) 3:33 3:35 2m 1 3
64 Khalari (KLRE) 3:56 3:58 2m 0 3
65 Patratu (PTRU) 4:58 5:00 2m 2 3
66 Barkakana Junction (BRKA) 5:50 6:10 20m -- 3
67 Ramgarh Cantt (RMT) 6:20 6:25 5m 1 3
68 Muri Junction (MURI) 7:35 8:10 35m 0 3
69 Tatisilwai (TIS) 9:08 9:10 2m 0 3
70 Namkom (NKM) 9:18 9:20 2m 2 3
71 Ranchi Junction (RNC) 9:35 9:45 10m 2 3
72 Hatia (HTE) 10:05 10:15 10m 0 3
73 Govindpur Road (GBX) 10:48 10:50 2m 0 3
74 Pokla (PKF) 11:08 11:10 2m 0 3
75 Bano (BANO) 11:38 11:40 2m 0 3
76 Orga (ORGA) 12:38 12:40 2m 0 3
77 Rourkela Junction (ROU) 14:05 2 3

Get the route map information for Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express, train number 18602. The train begins its journey from Jammu Tawi/JAT to Rourkela Junction/ROU. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

mohalboni Railway Station

List of train passing from mohalboni Railway Station

melamarudur Railway Station

List of train passing from melamarudur Railway Station

malda court Railway Station

List of train passing from malda court Railway Station

manaklao Railway Station

List of train passing from manaklao Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

18602/Coach Position Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 18602- Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • SLR 1
  • B1 2
  • A1 3
  • PC 4
  • S6 5
  • S5 6
  • S4 7
  • S3 8
  • S2 9
  • S1 10
  • GEN 11
  • GEN 12
  • SLR 13
  • PTK

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express -(18602) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.