MENU

18110/Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express
जम्मू तवी - राउरकेला एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 14:20, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: SER/South Eastern Coast Travel Time: 47h 45m, Halts: 74 halts
Arrives @ 14:05 +2 nights, Platform# 2
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
2153 km 45 km/hr Mail/Express

18110/Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 18110- Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express operating from Jammu Tawi/JAT to Rourkela Junction/ROU covering a distance of almost 2153 km km within 47h 45m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express Train Time table -18110

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) First 14:20 0 N/A 1
2 Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 14:38 14:40 2 N/A 1
3 Samba (SMBX) 14:55 14:57 2 N/A 1
4 Hira Nagar (HRNR) 15:11 15:13 2 N/A 1
5 Kathua (KTHU) 15:40 15:42 2 N/A 1
6 Pathankot Jn (PTK) 16:25 16:45 20 N/A 1
7 Dinanagar (DNN) 17:12 17:14 2 N/A 1
8 Gurdaspur (GSP) 17:26 17:28 2 N/A 1
9 Dhariwal (DHW) 17:53 17:55 2 N/A 1
10 Batala Jn (BAT) 18:15 18:17 2 N/A 1
11 Amritsar Jn RL (ASR) 19:10 19:35 25 N/A 1
12 Jandiala (JNL) 19:50 19:52 2 N/A 1
13 Beas Jn (BEAS) 20:10 20:12 2 N/A 1
14 Jalandhar City (JUC) 20:50 20:58 8 N/A 1
15 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 21:06 21:08 2 N/A 1
16 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 21:21 21:23 2 N/A 1
17 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 21:42 21:44 2 N/A 1
18 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 22:10 22:20 10 N/A 1
19 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 23:37 23:39 2 N/A 1
20 Ambala City (UBC) 00:01 00:02 1 N/A 2
21 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 00:30 00:40 10 N/A 2
22 Shahabad Markanda (SHDM) 00:59 01:01 2 N/A 2
23 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 01:24 01:26 2 N/A 2
24 Karnal (KUN) 02:05 02:07 2 N/A 2
25 Panipat Jn RL (PNP) 02:48 02:50 2 N/A 2
26 Sonipat (SNP) 03:21 03:23 2 N/A 2
27 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 04:08 04:10 2 N/A 2
28 Delhi Jn RL (DLI) 04:30 04:50 20 N/A 2
29 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 05:30 05:32 2 N/A 2
30 Chola (CHL) 06:16 06:18 2 N/A 2
31 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 06:33 06:36 3 N/A 2
32 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 07:06 07:11 5 N/A 2
33 Hathras Jn (HRS) 07:33 07:36 3 N/A 2
34 Jalesar Road (JLS) 07:50 07:52 2 N/A 2
35 Tundla Jn (TDL) 08:33 08:38 5 N/A 2
36 Firozabad (FZD) 08:51 08:53 2 N/A 2
37 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 09:11 09:13 2 N/A 2
38 Etawah (ETW) 09:53 09:55 2 N/A 2
39 Bharthana (BNT) 10:15 10:17 2 N/A 2
40 Phaphund (PHD) 10:43 10:45 2 N/A 2
41 Jhinjhak (JJK) 11:01 11:03 2 N/A 2
42 Rura (RURA) 11:19 11:21 2 N/A 2
43 Panki (PNK) 12:08 12:10 2 N/A 2
44 Kanpur Central Jn RL (CNB) 12:40 12:50 10 N/A 2
45 Fatehpur (FTP) 13:48 13:50 2 N/A 2
46 Allahabad Jn RL (ALD) 15:22 15:32 10 N/A 2
47 Meja Road (MJA) 16:01 16:03 2 N/A 2
48 Vindhyachal (BDL) 16:42 16:44 2 N/A 2
49 Mirzapur (MZP) 17:00 17:05 5 N/A 2
50 Chunar Jn (CAR) 18:03 18:05 2 N/A 2
51 Robertsganj (RBGJ) 19:51 19:53 2 N/A 2
52 Churk (CUK) 20:08 20:10 2 N/A 2
53 Chopan (CPU) 21:50 22:00 10 N/A 2
54 Renukut (RNQ) 22:56 22:58 2 N/A 2
55 Dudhinagar (DXN) 23:20 23:22 2 N/A 2
56 Wyndhamganj (WDM) 23:42 23:44 2 N/A 2
57 Nagaruntari (NUQ) 00:08 00:10 2 N/A 3
58 Garhwa (GHQ) 00:56 00:58 2 N/A 3
59 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 01:10 01:15 5 N/A 3
60 Daltonganj (DTO) 01:51 01:56 5 N/A 3
61 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 02:20 02:25 5 N/A 3
62 Lateher (LTHR) 02:58 03:00 2 N/A 3
63 Tori (TORI) 03:33 03:35 2 N/A 3
64 Khalari (KLRE) 03:56 03:58 2 N/A 3
65 Ray (RAY) 04:07 04:09 2 N/A 3
66 Patratu (PTRU) 04:58 05:00 2 N/A 3
67 Barka Kana (BRKA) 05:50 06:10 20 N/A 3
68 Ramgarh Cantt (RMT) 06:20 06:25 5 N/A 3
69 Muri (MURI) 07:35 08:10 35 N/A 3
70 Tatisilwai (TIS) 09:08 09:10 2 N/A 3
71 Namkom (NKM) 09:18 09:20 2 N/A 3
72 Ranchi (RNC) 09:35 09:45 10 N/A 3
73 Hatia (HTE) 10:05 10:15 10 N/A 3
74 Govindpur Road (GBX) 10:48 10:50 2 N/A 3
75 Pokla (PKF) 11:11 11:13 2 N/A 3
76 Bano (BANO) 11:38 11:40 2 N/A 3
77 Orga (ORGA) 12:58 13:00 2 N/A 3
78 Rourkela (ROU) 14:05 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express, train number 18110. The train begins its journey from Jammu Tawi/JAT to Rourkela Junction/ROU. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

chitpur Railway Station

List of train passing from chitpur Railway Station

nandigram Railway Station

List of train passing from nandigram Railway Station

pasighat Railway Station

List of train passing from pasighat Railway Station

kambiron Railway Station

List of train passing from kambiron Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

18110/Coach Position Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 18110- Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GSRD 1
  • 3A 2
  • 2A 3
  • PC 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • GS 11
  • GS 12
  • GS 13

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express -(18110) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.