MENU

04992/Jammu Tawi - Pathankot DEMU Special
जम्मू तवी - पठानकोट डेमू स्पेशल

Departs @ 09:50, Platform# 3
  •   
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  •   
Zone: NR/Northern Coast Travel Time: 2h 20m, Halts: 12 halts
Arrives @ 12:10, Platform# 2
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
100 km 42 km/hr DEMU

04992/Jammu Tawi - Pathankot DEMU Special

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 04992- Jammu Tawi - Pathankot DEMU Special operating from Jammu Tawi/JAT to Pathankot Junction/PTK covering a distance of almost 100 km km within 2h 20m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Jammu Tawi - Pathankot DEMU Special Train Time table -04992

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Bari Brahman (BBMN) 10:03 10:04 1m N/A 1
2 Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 10:16 10:17 1m N/A 1
3 Samba (SMBX) 10:32 10:33 1m N/A 1
4 Ghagwal (GHGL) 10:45 10:46 1m N/A 1
5 Hira Nagar (HRNR) 10:55 10:56 1m N/A 1
6 Chakdayala (CKDL) 11:01 11:02 1m N/A 1
7 Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 11:07 11:08 1m N/A 1
8 Budhi (BDHY) 11:16 11:17 1m N/A 1
9 Kathua (KTHU) 11:28 11:29 1m N/A 1
10 Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 11:40 11:41 1m N/A 1
11 Sujanpur (SJNP) 11:50 11:51 1m N/A 1
12 Bharoli Junction (BHRL) 11:59 12:00 1m N/A 1

Get the route map information for Jammu Tawi - Pathankot DEMU Special, train number 04992. The train begins its journey from Jammu Tawi/JAT to Pathankot Junction/PTK. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

dappar Railway Station

List of train passing from dappar Railway Station

ghagghar Railway Station

List of train passing from ghagghar Railway Station

bighapur Railway Station

List of train passing from bighapur Railway Station

takia Railway Station

List of train passing from takia Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

04992/Coach Position Jammu Tawi - Pathankot DEMU Special

The schedule below shows information on train number 04992- Jammu Tawi - Pathankot DEMU Special. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Jammu Tawi - Pathankot DEMU Special -(04992) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.