MENU

19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
जम्मू तवी - अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 7:40, Platform# 2
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: WR/Western Coast Travel Time: 31h 20m, Halts: 56 halts
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night, Platform# 9
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1477 km 47 km/hr Mail/Express

19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 19224- Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express operating from Jammu Tawi/JAT to Ahmedabad Junction/ADI covering a distance of almost 1477 km km within 31h 20m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express Train Time table -19224

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) First 07:50 0 N/A 1
2 Bari Brahman (BBMN) 08:01 08:03 2 N/A 1
3 Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 08:14 08:16 2 N/A 1
4 Samba (SMBX) 08:29 08:31 2 N/A 1
5 Ghagwal (GHGL) 08:40 08:42 2 N/A 1
6 Hira Nagar (HRNR) 08:48 08:50 2 N/A 1
7 Chakdayala (CKDL) 08:56 08:57 1 N/A 1
8 Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 09:02 09:04 2 N/A 1
9 Budhi (BDHY) 09:13 09:14 1 N/A 1
10 Kathua (KTHU) 09:25 09:27 2 N/A 1
11 Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 09:39 09:41 2 N/A 1
12 Sujanpur (SJNP) 09:49 09:51 2 N/A 1
13 Bharoli (BHRL) 09:59 10:01 2 N/A 1
14 Pathankot Jn (PTK) 10:25 10:55 30 N/A 1
15 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 11:02 11:04 2 N/A 1
16 Mirthal (MRTL) 11:22 11:24 2 N/A 1
17 Mukerian (MEX) 11:42 11:44 2 N/A 1
18 Dasua (DZA) 12:00 12:02 2 N/A 1
19 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 12:15 12:17 2 N/A 1
20 Bhogpur Sirwal (BPRS) 12:32 12:33 1 N/A 1
21 Jalandhar City (JUC) 13:20 13:25 5 N/A 1
22 Kapurthala (KXH) 13:50 14:00 10 N/A 1
23 Sultanpur Lodi (SQR) 14:18 14:20 2 N/A 1
24 Lohian Khas Jn (LNK) 14:30 14:32 2 N/A 1
25 Makhu (MXH) 14:54 14:56 2 N/A 1
26 Mallanwala Khas (MWX) 15:12 15:14 2 N/A 1
27 Firozpur Cantt Jn RL (FZR) 16:00 16:25 25 N/A 1
28 Faridkot (FDK) 16:50 16:52 2 N/A 1
29 Kot Kapura Jn (KKP) 17:07 17:09 2 N/A 1
30 Gangsar Jaitu (GJUT) 17:26 17:27 1 N/A 1
31 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 18:25 18:35 10 N/A 1
32 Mandi Dabwali (MBY) 19:08 19:10 2 N/A 1
33 Sangariya (SGRA) 19:39 19:41 2 N/A 1
34 Hanumangarh Jn (HMH) 20:10 20:20 10 N/A 1
35 Pili Bangan (PGK) 20:41 20:43 2 N/A 1
36 Suratgarh Jn (SOG) 21:20 21:25 5 N/A 1
37 Lunkaransar (LKS) 22:46 22:48 2 N/A 1
38 Lalgarh Jn (LGH) 23:48 23:50 2 N/A 1
39 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 00:35 00:45 10 N/A 2
40 Deshnoke (DSO) 01:12 01:14 2 N/A 2
41 Nokha (NOK) 01:40 01:42 2 N/A 2
42 Nagaur (NGO) 02:25 02:30 5 N/A 2
43 Marwar Mundwa (MDW) 02:42 02:44 2 N/A 2
44 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 03:45 03:50 5 N/A 2
45 Gotan (GOTN) 04:05 04:07 2 N/A 2
46 Pipar Road Jn (PPR) 04:33 04:35 2 N/A 2
47 Rai Ka Bagh Palace (RKB) 05:07 05:09 2 N/A 2
48 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 05:35 05:55 20 N/A 2
49 Luni Jn (LUNI) 06:24 06:27 3 N/A 2
50 Pali Marwar (PMY) 07:15 07:20 5 N/A 2
51 Marwar Jn (MJ) 08:07 08:10 3 N/A 2
52 Falna (FA) 09:07 09:09 2 N/A 2
53 Abu Road (ABR) 10:30 10:50 20 N/A 2
54 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 12:15 12:17 2 N/A 2
55 Siddhapur (SID) 12:40 12:42 2 N/A 2
56 Unjha (UJA) 12:58 13:00 2 N/A 2
57 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 13:29 13:31 2 N/A 2
58 Sabarmati Jn (SBT) 14:20 14:22 2 N/A 2
59 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 15:00 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express, train number 19224. The train begins its journey from Jammu Tawi/JAT to Ahmedabad Junction/ADI. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

narasambudhi Railway Station

List of train passing from narasambudhi Railway Station

kavalande Railway Station

List of train passing from kavalande Railway Station

konanur Railway Station

List of train passing from konanur Railway Station

badanaguppe Railway Station

List of train passing from badanaguppe Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

19224/Coach Position Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 19224- Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • SL 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • 3A 13
  • 3A 14
  • 2A 15
  • GS 16
  • GS 17
  • GS 18

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express -(19224) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.