MENU

14033/Jammu Mail
जम्मू मेल का

Departs @ 20:10, Platform# 6
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: NR/Northern Coast Travel Time: 15h 40m, Halts: 31 halts
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S

14033/Jammu Mail

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 14033- Jammu Mail operating from Old Delhi Junction/DLI to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK covering a distance of almost 654 km km within 15h 40m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Jammu Mail Train Time table -14033

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) First 20:10 0 N/A 1
2 Subzi Mandi PQ (SZM) 20:21 20:23 2 N/A 1
3 Narela (NUR) 20:44 20:46 2 N/A 1
4 Sonipat (SNP) 21:01 21:03 2 N/A 1
5 Ganaur (GNU) 21:21 21:23 2 N/A 1
6 Samalkha (SMK) 21:43 21:45 2 N/A 1
7 Panipat Jn (PNP) 22:21 22:23 2 N/A 1
8 Karnal (KUN) 22:46 22:48 2 N/A 1
9 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 23:21 23:23 2 N/A 1
10 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 00:15 00:25 10 N/A 2
11 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 00:45 00:47 2 N/A 2
12 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 02:05 02:15 10 N/A 2
13 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 02:43 02:45 2 N/A 2
14 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 03:07 03:10 3 N/A 2
15 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 03:47 03:49 2 N/A 2
16 Dasua (DZA) 04:03 04:05 2 N/A 2
17 Mukerian (MEX) 04:21 04:23 2 N/A 2
18 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 05:08 05:13 5 N/A 2
19 Sujanpur (SJNP) 05:26 05:28 2 N/A 2
20 Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 05:33 05:35 2 N/A 2
21 Kathua (KTHU) 05:47 05:49 2 N/A 2
22 Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 06:07 06:09 2 N/A 2
23 Chakdayala (CKDL) 06:14 06:16 2 N/A 2
24 Hira Nagar (HRNR) 06:20 06:22 2 N/A 2
25 Samba (SMBX) 06:56 06:58 2 N/A 2
26 Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 07:11 07:13 2 N/A 2
27 Bari Brahman (BBMN) 07:39 07:41 2 N/A 2
28 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 08:05 08:40 35 N/A 2
29 Manwal (MNVL) 09:34 09:36 2 N/A 2
30 Udhampur (UHP) 10:08 10:10 2 N/A 2
31 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 11:05 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Jammu Mail, train number 14033. The train begins its journey from Old Delhi Junction/DLI to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

kazipet junction Railway Station

List of train passing from kazipet junction Railway Station

tirupati main Railway Station

List of train passing from tirupati main Railway Station

renigunta junction Railway Station

List of train passing from renigunta junction Railway Station

kadapa Railway Station

List of train passing from kadapa Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

14033/Coach Position Jammu Mail

The schedule below shows information on train number 14033- Jammu Mail. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • 1A 11
  • 2A 12
  • 2A 13
  • 2A 14
  • 3A 15
  • 3A 16
  • 3A 17
  • GS 18
  • GS 19
  • GS 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Jammu Mail -(14033) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.