MENU

13072/Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express
जमालपुर - हावड़ा सुपर एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 19:30, Platform# 1,,2,,3
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: ER/Eastern Coast Travel Time: 10h 0m, Halts: 19 halts
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night, Platform# 7
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
467 km 46 km/hr Mail/Express

13072/Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 13072- Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express operating from Jamalpur Junction/JMP to Howrah Junction/HWH covering a distance of almost 467 km km within 10h 0m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express Train Time table -13072

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) First 19:30 0 N/A 1
2 Bariarpur (BUP) 19:42 19:43 1 N/A 1
3 Sultanganj (SGG) 20:03 20:04 1 N/A 1
4 Akbarnagar (AKN) 20:15 20:16 1 N/A 1
5 Bhagalpur (BGP) 20:39 20:49 10 N/A 1
6 Ghoga (GGA) 21:11 21:12 1 N/A 1
7 Ekchari (EKC) 21:20 21:21 1 N/A 1
8 Kahalgaon (CLG) 21:29 21:30 1 N/A 1
9 Shivnarayanpur (SVRP) 21:50 21:51 1 N/A 1
10 Pirpainti (PPT) 22:03 22:04 1 N/A 1
11 Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 22:14 22:15 1 N/A 1
12 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 22:40 22:45 5 N/A 1
13 Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 23:17 23:18 1 N/A 1
14 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 23:48 23:53 5 N/A 1
15 Pakur (PKR) 00:16 00:17 1 N/A 2
16 Murarai (MRR) 00:41 00:42 1 N/A 2
17 Rampur Hat (RPH) 01:23 01:28 5 N/A 2
18 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 01:53 01:55 2 N/A 2
19 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 02:22 02:27 5 N/A 2
20 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 03:35 03:40 5 N/A 2
21 Howrah Jn (HWH) 05:30 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express, train number 13072. The train begins its journey from Jamalpur Junction/JMP to Howrah Junction/HWH. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

kochuveli Railway Station

List of train passing from kochuveli Railway Station

kanniyakumari Railway Station

List of train passing from kanniyakumari Railway Station

parassala Railway Station

List of train passing from parassala Railway Station

chirayinkeezhu Railway Station

List of train passing from chirayinkeezhu Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

13072/Coach Position Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 13072- Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • 3A 12
  • 2A 13
  • 1A + 2A 14
  • GS 15
  • GS 16
  • GS 17

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express -(13072) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.