MENU

12062/Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Express
जबलपुर - भोपाल हबीबगंज जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 6:00, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: WCR/West Central Coast Travel Time: 5h 35m, Halts: 8 halts
Arrives @ 11:35, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
331 km 59 km/hr Jan Shatabdi

12062/Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12062- Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Express operating from Jabalpur Junction/JBP to Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ covering a distance of almost 331 km km within 5h 35m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Express Train Time table -12062

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Jabalpur PQ (JBP) First 06:00 0 N/A 1
2 Madan Mahal (MML) 06:04 06:06 2 N/A 1
3 Shridham (SRID) 06:38 06:40 2 N/A 1
4 Narsinghpur RL (NU) 07:13 07:15 2 N/A 1
5 Kareli (KY) 07:23 07:25 2 N/A 1
6 Gadarwara (GAR) 07:43 07:45 2 N/A 1
7 Pipariya RL (PPI) 08:18 08:20 2 N/A 1
8 Itarsi Jn Rev (ET) 09:35 09:45 10 N/A 1
9 Hoshangabad (HBD) 10:03 10:05 2 N/A 1
10 Habibganj (HBJ) 11:35 Last 0 N/A 1

Get the route map information for Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Express, train number 12062. The train begins its journey from Jabalpur Junction/JBP to Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

surpura Railway Station

List of train passing from surpura Railway Station

palana Railway Station

List of train passing from palana Railway Station

udramsar Railway Station

List of train passing from udramsar Railway Station

kanasar Railway Station

List of train passing from kanasar Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12062/Coach Position Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12062- Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • 2S 1
  • 2S 2
  • 2S 3
  • 2S 4
  • 2S 5
  • 2S 6
  • 2S 7
  • CC 8
  • 2S 9

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Express -(12062) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.