MENU

09305/Indore - Patna Special Fare
इंदौर - पटना स्पेशल किराया

Departs @ 10:15, Platform# 5
  • S
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: WR/Western Coast Travel Time: 26h 20m, Halts: 14 halts
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night, Platform# 3
  • S
1357 km 51 km/hr Mail/Express

09305/Indore - Patna Special Fare

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 09305- Indore - Patna Special Fare operating from Indore Junction BG/INDB to Patna Junction/PNBE covering a distance of almost 1357 km km within 26h 20m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Sorry! This Train is Cancelled

Indore - Patna Special Fare Train Time table -09305

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Indore Junction BG (INDB) 10:15 5 1
2 Dewas Junction (DWX) 11:08 11:10 2m 1 1
3 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 11:45 12:10 25m 1 1
4 Shujalpur (SJP) 13:18 13:20 2m 0 1
5 Sehore (SEH) 13:58 14:00 2m 0 1
6 Bairagarh (BIH) 14:50 14:52 2m 0 1
7 Bina Junction (BINA) 17:15 17:20 5m 0 1
8 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 19:35 19:45 10m 0 1
9 Kanpur Central (CNB) 1:00 1:10 10m 0 2
10 Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 2:30 3:00 30m 0 2
11 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 7:05 7:20 15m 0 2
12 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 8:40 8:50 10m 0 2
13 Buxar (BXR) 10:05 10:07 2m 0 2
14 Ara Junction (ARA) 10:58 11:00 2m 0 2
15 Danapur (DNR) 11:30 11:32 2m 0 2
16 Patna Junction (PNBE) 12:35 3 2

Get the route map information for Indore - Patna Special Fare, train number 09305. The train begins its journey from Indore Junction BG/INDB to Patna Junction/PNBE. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

belda Railway Station

List of train passing from belda Railway Station

kopar Railway Station

List of train passing from kopar Railway Station

namtiali Railway Station

List of train passing from namtiali Railway Station

goindwal sahib Railway Station

List of train passing from goindwal sahib Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

09305/Coach Position Indore - Patna Special Fare

The schedule below shows information on train number 09305- Indore - Patna Special Fare. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • SLR 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • S8 4
  • S7 5
  • S6 6
  • S5 7
  • S4 8
  • S3 9
  • S2 10
  • S1 11
  • B3 12
  • B2 13
  • B1 14
  • A1 15
  • GS 16
  • GS 17
  • SLR 18
  • UJN

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Indore - Patna Special Fare -(09305) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.